1807 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1807 New Bedford Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1666
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7059 / -82.3569
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home ideally situated on New Bedford Drive, offering privacy and peaceful views with a backyard that backs to a serene conservation area. Set on an expansive 88 x 140 lot, this property features the desirable expanded Pinehurst floor plan with a spacious and inviting living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home includes a separate dining area and a thoughtfully designed kitchen that makes cooking both convenient and enjoyable. The adjoining breakfast nook comfortably seats six. A split bedroom layout provides added privacy, while the primary suite features a walk in closet and an upgraded en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage equipped with a utility sink and built in storage. Enjoy Florida living year round from the screened lanai overlooking the tranquil backyard. Major updates include a newer A/C, newer roof with warranty, updated plumbing, and a new electrical paneloffering peace of mind for years to come. Located in Sun City Center, a premier 55+ community, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including heated pools, a spa, fitness center, and over 150 clubs and activities. Golf cart friendly streets make getting around easy, with multiple golf courses both within and nearby the community. Additional conveniences include security patrol, medical facilities, an emergency squad, and a hospital within the community. Just a short drive to Brandon, Tampa, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and Sarasota, youll have access to top tier shopping, dining, museums, sports, and entertainment. Florida living at its bestschedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 28.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Forthcoming
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 32B LOT 4 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1Y6-000003-00004.0
  • Views: 83

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15411 Peach Stone Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$300,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

15411 Peach Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful home in Cypress Creek! The open layout lets natural light fill the main living spaces with plenty of room to gather. Neutral colors throughout keep everything feeling fresh. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525016
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15455 Broad Brush Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

15455 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress creek creampuff with serene waterfront views!!! Nestled within the sought after community of cypress creek, this immaculately maintained residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692096
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

906 Bluewater Drive Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy the peace & quiet of this sought after, immaculate 2bed/2bath TwinTree Villa home. The lake behind the home, is one of, if not the only lake that has it's own fountain which lights up at n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357633
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 King Leon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$305,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

832 King Leon Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement! Motivated seller! Welcome to your beautiful new home in the highly desirable Renaissance 55+ community of Sun City Center! Located on a quiet street, this meticulously u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369244
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Cian Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15410 Quail Woods Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$294,000.00 ($169.45 / sqft )

15410 Quail Woods Place Virtual Tour More Like This

An affordable home priced below $300k! Brand new roof may 2026! New trane hvac 2024! New carpet may 2026!! Time is now to jump on this move in ready home!!! Fantastic 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths & 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372396
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Patti Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice