15410 Quail Woods Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8372396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15410 Quail Woods Place
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 398
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7477 / -82.3704
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  • Contact: Patti Webster
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An affordable home priced below $300k! Brand new roof may 2026! New trane hvac 2024! New carpet may 2026!! Time is now to jump on this move in ready home!!! Fantastic 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths & 2 car garage with opener located in south hillsborough county! This split floor plan home is one of lennar's most popular floor plan with the open floor plan with sliders leading to the covered lanai & backyard! Foyer leads to north side of home with 2 bedrooms and hall bath! 2 car garage just off the foyer! Amazing kitchen with granite counters; full suite of appliance package; breakfast nook; closet pantry; pass thru via breakfast bar to versatile great room & formal dining area! Towards back of the home is the owner's retreat! Primary bedroom with ensuite private bathroom & walk in closet; shower stall and no bathtub! 2 more bedrooms & hall bath round out this functional and desirable floor plan! Plenty of closet space! Sliders from the great room open to the covered lanai & back yard! Cypress creek is designed as a florida resort style community that caters to the family friendly atmosphere with small/affordable hoa fees of $260/quarter that equates to $86/month to enjoy all of the community ammenities that include the commumity center; outdoor fitness stations; basketball court/tennis court; refreshing community pool; playground and dog park with stretches of sidewalks for easy access & pleasant walking thru the neighborhood! This development in ruskin and the surrounding areas is constantly growing & expanding! While being the lowest priced home in the development this affordably priced home has all of the day to day conveniences nearby. Quick access to i 75, us highway 301 and us highway 41 it's an easy commute to tampa, st pete, sarasota, bradenton and the amazing sugar sand beaches and a small 10 minute jaunt to southshore bay lagoon for that must go to summertime destination and 45 minute drive to the florida theme parks including disney, epcot, universal & downtown disney destinations! Easy to show & ready to go!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CHRISTINA BELLO
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK PHASE 3 LOT 6 BLOCK 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-9D0-000022-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 88

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 Channing Hill Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

9513 Channing Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2021 built home offering a great combination of modern design, functionality, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,914 sq ft features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687486
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15706 Spice Key Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

15706 Spice Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor boasts a generous living and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690265
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15501 Wicked Strong Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

15501 Wicked Strong Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Beautiful 4 Bedroom home in Cypress Creek builtin 2021. Enjoy an open concept layout, modern kitchen, spacious loft, and private backyard perfect for family living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460852
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lydia Cajigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice