981 Sw 137th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 981 Sw 137th Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $935,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6438 / -82.4882
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Town Of Tioga Ph 17
  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: TERZA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jay McGriff, Jr
  • 352-559-3336
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Custom Courtyard Pool Home in the Town of Tioga Your Private Oasis Awaits. This home offers custom craftsmanship, flexible living spaces, and a true indoor outdoor lifestyle designed to be enjoyed every day. Indoor comfort and outdoor relaxation come together seamlessly. Enter through the private lanai and youre immediately greeted by a sparkling saltwater pool with tranquil waterfall, expansive sun shelf, and an inviting pergola with swing and an outdoor kitchen the perfect setting for quiet evenings or year round entertaining with family and friends. Inside, walls of windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting soaring ceilings, rustic wood beams, and a custom built entertainment center that creates a warm yet elevated living space with beautiful new (2025) tile throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring tall custom cabinetry, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, gas range, floating shelves, hidden outlets for a clean look, and a dedicated bar/coffee station. A large quartz island with farmhouse sink, bar seating, and built in bookcase anchors the space, while the oversized walk in pantry offers exceptional custom storage. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct access to the pool and patio perfect for starting your mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Rustic beams continue the custom design, while the spa like ensuite bath offers dual vanities, makeup station, built in storage, soaking tub, and a large walk in shower with rain head and bench seating. Two expansive custom walk in closets complete the space. A guest bedroom features a built in desk, reading nook, and custom closets with a beautifully appointed bathroom nearby. The detached third bedroom and bath with a private entrance from the pool courtyard provide incredible flexibility as an in law suite, guest quarters, or private office, complete with custom built ins and an en suite bath. The dream laundry room features tall custom cabinets, a farmhouse sink, a drying rack, and thoughtful pet friendly amenities. Outside, the fully fenced and professionally landscaped yard enhances privacy and relaxation. The saltwater pool includes a new cleaner and filter. Water irrigation with drip lines services both landscaping and lanai planters. Additional features include oversized 2.5 car garage (golf cart friendly) with private alley access, functional mudroom drop zone with bench and storage, two tankless water heaters, garage prepped for water softener, & new gutters (2025).
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2545.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 629.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Debbie Crouch
  • Association Phone: 352-332-8424
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF TIOGA PH 17 PB 32 PG 50 LOT 396 OR 4697/0551 & OR 5088/2016
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04333-117-396
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: SFR-0100
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14312 41st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$899,000.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

14312 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538960
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Gajda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 182nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$849,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

4318 182nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

As you pull through the gates, you immediately feel the difference. Theres space here. Not just in the size of the lot, but in the way the property lives. It feels open, yet private, and just far enou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539051
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 175 Court, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,098,067.00 ($258.49 / sqft )

1330 175 Court New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity in Lakota 4 Bedroom + Office w/ closet & 3.5 Bath, an exclusive, sold out gated enclave of just 15 homesites where privacy, nature, and modern convenience come together e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.91 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539786
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14759 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,014,000.00 ($235.60 / sqft )

14759 9th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. List price includes Lot, applicable Lot premium, the Southern Tradition front elevation, and the thoughtfully curated standard features wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540099
  2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 147th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,039,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

1047 147th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540131
  2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice