5933 Golden Eagle Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028797 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5933 Golden Eagle Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8644 / -80.1258
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Westwood Gardens 1
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive fenced in courtyard. Situated in the highly desirable Westwood Gardensjust steps from the vibrant Alton Shops of Palm Beach Gardens. Inside, you'll love the vaulted ceilings, natural light streaming through the skylight, and tile flooring throughout. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, designer countertops, and ample cabinet space. Step outside into your large private patio (30' x 20'), perfect for entertaining guests, grilling, or enjoying peaceful afternoons in the sun. Additional highlights include: Cable and internet included in rent. Pet friendly community. Reserved parking space directly in front of the gate. Community offers walking and bike trails, swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, clubhouse, dog walking trail. Close proximity to shopping, dining, golf courses, beaches, and major highways (I 95 and Turnpike) Don't miss your chance to live in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD GARDENS PL NO 1 LT 42A
  • Parcel Number: 52424135010000421
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

265 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PGA National's Patio Homes. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath, turnkey townhome has a beautiful view of the 10th hole of a Fazio golf course. Central to all that Palm Beach Gardens has to offer. Mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100619
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154962
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

886 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the sunshine! Available now through august 14, 2026 for off season furnished rental. Come and enjoy the florida life in this stunning 3 bedroom townhome. Fully furnished. This townhome boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156553
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

825 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the comforts of a single family home. In a private, turnkey two bedroom cottage. On Squire Square in between the Staple and the Match courses in PGA National's Club Cottages. Renovated with two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,789.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004633
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 22nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2210 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome in an unbeatable Palm Beach Gardens location! This well maintained home features updated kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, impact glass doors, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005982
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

820 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007354
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice