1315 Dexter Drive W, Port Orange, FL 32129

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Dexter Drive W
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $237,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1227 / -81.0378
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Provided by: Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch style home, w/an oversize 2 car garage; located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. This home sits on a large lot with an amazing back yard that has plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or future possibilities. And a nice size Screened in Porch in back. This home features several recent updates while still offering the opportunity to add your own personal touch. The Kitchen was updated in 2024 with all new Cabinets and Appliances. New Roof and new Hot Water Heater in 2024. New Gutters were added in 2025. The old flooring in the house has been removed, and the floor has been smoothed out and painted/ready for whatever you would want to do. Conveniently located near Shopping, Dining, Schools, and just a short drive to the beach. A great opportunity for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a home in a great neighborhood.
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 HIDDEN LAKE SUB PHASE II MB 38 PGS 63-64 INC PER OR 4228 PG 4686 PER OR 5460 PGS 1870-1871 PER OR 5598 PG 3613 PER OR 5691 PG 4541 PER OR 7303 PGS 4539-4544 INC PER OR 7335 PGS 3440-3442 INC PER OR 7796 PG 4941 PER OR 8589 PG 4718
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6307-08-00-0230

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($116.26 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222098
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$281,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

53 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully designed Townhome available in the center of PO & priced to sell!! This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in a Prime Port Orange location minutes away from Dayto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222405
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Long Grove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$273,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

3851 Long Grove Lane More Like This

Wake up to waterfront views in the heart of Port Orange! This inviting home offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with the ability to fish, kayak, paddleboard or canoe right from your backyard. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224897
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Greenfield Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$245,000.00 ($98.87 / sqft )

780 Greenfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Laurelwood Estates. A 55+ Community WITH NO LOT RENT. YOU OWN THE LAND, and it is a voluntary HOA. Featuring a 2021 roof and perfectly positioned at the end of a dead en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225197
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 4th Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

1022 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOODING!! Great starter home with potential! Perfect for new homebuyers or investors. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage is in a prime Port Orange location near Dunlawton bridge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085564
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Kingswood Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$275,000.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

1075 Kingswood Way More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac street in Port Orange, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits high and dry on a hill and is full of potential! Inside, youll find oversized bedrooms, a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Kingswood Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$275,000.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

1075 Kingswood Way More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac street in Port Orange, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits high and dry on a hill and is full of potential! Inside, you'll find oversized bedrooms, a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$259,900.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

57 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to 57 Bella Lago, a beautifully designed DR Horton Devonwood model located in the desirable Bella Oaks community in the heart of Port Orange. This spacious two story block home offers 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226313
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Greenfield Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$245,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

780 Greenfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice