Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Club Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 536 Ketch Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $633.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4102
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  15. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4686553
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller motivated and offering peace of mind with no hurricane damage, this extraordinary south Longboat Key canal front home in Country Club Shores presents a rare opportunity to experience luxury coa
Details for 591 #b Golf Links Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Land
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 91
  3. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4681782
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores Sec 03
  5. Provided by: BRISTA REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Imagine designing a home where mornings begin along the water, afternoons are spent boating, and evenings end on your rooftop deck, taking in the Sarasota skyline and glowing sunsets over the Gulf of
Details for 531 Wedge Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $681.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,599,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3665
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: A4687694
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores Sec 02
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A seamless blend of refined design and waterfront living defines this beautifully updated canal front residence in Country Club Shores. Expanded from its original ranch design, the home offers approxi
Details for 581 Yardarm Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $804.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2798
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4689437
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores Sec 02
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the coveted Country Club Shores community of Longboat Key, this exceptional canal front residence is positioned on 110 feet of pristine frontage with stunning bay views. This coastal re
Details for 548 Gunwale Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $893.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 100
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2461
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4680965
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores Sec 1
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Country Club Shores Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home just three houses from the Bay. Updates include a new flat tile roof (2025), Carrier A/C and A.O. Smith water heater (2024
Details for 500 Halyard Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,149,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $630.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3410
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4683571
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores
  5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous Views Impact Windows & Doors 1/2 Acre Elevated Lot Enjoy the Longboat Key Island Lifestyle In a prime South Longboat Key location, this beautifully updated waterfront home offers a bl
Details for 536 Gunwale Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Land
  1. Price: $1,950,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 107
  3. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4679888
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores Sec 01
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
536 Gunwale Lane, with its south facing waterfront location, is ideally situated for the best of island living. Recently cleared, this highly sought waterfront lot in Country Club Shores offers the pe
Details for 591 Putting Green Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Rental
  1. Price: $29,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $5.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 246
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5766
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4664198
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores
  5. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
LONGBOAT KEY...If you're looking for a Luxury winter vacation home, stop searching. You have just found the perfect house located on a private & peaceful cul de sac. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath
Details for 531 Birdie Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Rental
  1. Price: $14,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 428
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4460
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4643954
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Annual Rental Stunning Waterfront Home in Country Club Shores on Longboat Key. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Coun
Details for 500 Schooner Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Rental
  1. Price: $11,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $4.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $13,500
  4. Last Price Change: 10/15/25
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 2616
  9. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4561269
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Shores
  5. Provided by: PRECISE REALTY CORP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Booked May June 8th, October, and Dec 2026 through April 15th 2027, May 2027. There is 2 week minimum stay required. Charming, waterfront Longboat Key surprise! This 2 bedroom 2 bath house is sure