2305 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Datura Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2245 / -81.2464
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Northwest Lakeside Groves Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA INT'NL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Linda Warner
  • 407-234-8472
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Resort Living in the Heart of Twin Lakes. Experience the pinnacle of active adult living in this meticulously maintained Amelia villa, perfectly situated within the popular gated Twin Lakes 55+ community in St. Cloud. Built in 2023, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a nearly new home with sophisticated designer upgrades and a truly low maintenance lifestyle. From the moment you step through the glass front door, youre greeted by a bright, open concept layout. The home is anchored by stunning 22 mil "Fresh Oak" luxury vinyl plank flooring and accented by timeless plantation shutters. At the heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring upgraded "Tahoe Maple Rye" soft close cabinetry and drawers; premium quartz countertops and a modern polished backsplash; Pottery Barn lighting and a natural gas cooktop; a spacious walk in pantry; and breakfast bar for casual dining. Relax in the living room by your electric fireplace, offering customizable color changing ambiance and optional heat. Retreat to the primary suite, featuring elegant tray ceilings, a walk in shower, and a massive dressing closet. Even the functional spaces impress the oversized laundry room is packed with storage cabinetry and a utility sink, while the 1.5 car garage provides the perfect dedicated space for your golf cart or additional storage. Forget the chores. The HOA handles roof replacement, pressure washing, and exterior painting (freshly completed in 2025!). This leaves you free to enjoy world class amenities just steps away. Lakefront Adventure: Private dock on Live Oak Lake with boats, kayaks, and fishing. Wellness: State of the art fitness center, saunas, pool, dog park, and neighborhood garden on the villa side; lap pool, and a heated resort pool on the Clubhouse side of the street. Social & Sport: Pickleball, tennis, bocce, a putting green, and a luxury clubhouse with a full time lifestyle director. Prime Central Florida Location: Perfectly positioned for convenience, you are minutes from Lake Nonas Medical City and Orlando International Airport (MCO), ensuring easy access to top tier healthcare and travel. Schedule your private tour todaythis exceptional Twin Lakes villa wont last long!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Karleen Camacho
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 2 PB 28 PGS 58-64 LOT 485
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4384-0001-4850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149130
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

2323 Datura Loop New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new this Daytona floor plan by Jones home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus den. This 55+ community has a full time activities director as well as so many wonderful community features including a clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206746
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$345,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

570 Peg Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a very well maintained gem in desirable Old Hickory! Built just 6 years ago, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723727
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Surillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2388 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$299,999.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

2388 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to a life of unparalleled luxury and active living in the highly sought after, 55+ gated Del Webb Twin Lakes community! This stunning Amelia floor plan, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683880
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$359,900.00 ($159.67 / sqft )

2410 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will have plenty of room to roam on this beautiful villa located in the community of Twin Lakes. This is a 55+ resort style community that allows for 20% of co residents to be 18 years or older. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

2482 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Del Webb Twin Lakes community. With a water view. Seller will consider leasing the propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116882
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Giselle Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$358,500.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2310 Giselle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2557 Yellow Brick Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139225
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pine Tree Bridge Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$364,990.00 ($148.67 / sqft )

486 Pine Tree Bridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly New Serenity: Premium Pond View Home in One of St. Cloud's Most Desirable Communities! Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and tranquil living in this stunning 3 year old homepractical

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140439
  2. Provided by ROAD HOUSE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Licinio Brizzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Red Bird Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$345,500.00 ($217.71 / sqft )

4215 Red Bird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see!! Motivated Sellers Welcome to this three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled in the peaceful Canoe Creek Lakes community. This Freshly Painted home offers of well maintained living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141088
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice