4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4881 Windbourne Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2139 / -81.2686
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines
  • Provided by: MBT HOMES
  • Contact: Pascale Trosch
  • 407-569-5884
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025, A/C 2022. Close to schools, shopping and to turnpike.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES UNIT 3A PB 20 PG 31-36 LOT 337
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0669-0001-3370
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$370,000.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

3601 Daydream Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful and Spacious 4 bedrooms , 3 baths, 2 master suites with private bathrooms), 3 car garage. This home is situated in a quiet CUL DE SAC .2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326885
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gilda Santacana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$380,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

4633 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this like new, move in ready 4 bedroom bungalow, crafted by award winning Meritage Homes and loaded with energy efficient, smart home, and designer upgrades throughout. Built ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360274
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Edegar Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365966
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Ricardo Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4929 Cross Prairie Pkwy, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

4929 Cross Prairie Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% lender credit. Welcome to Havenfield at Crossprairiewhere new construction meets next level living in one of Central Florida's fastest growing corridors. This stunning Jones Homes build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice