931 Tennis Way 3171, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 931 Tennis Way 3171
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0744 / -81.5449
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Tennis Village Condo
  • Building: Grenelefe Tennis Village Condo
  • Provided by: ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Noel Moenssens
  • 407-467-6515
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and convenience at 931 Tennis Way in Haines City, Florida. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers approximately 1,226 square feet of living space in the peaceful Grenelefe community. Featuring an open and spacious layout, the home is ideal for seasonal living, a long term rental, or a relaxing Florida retreat. Enjoy a bright interior, generous living areas, and a tranquil setting surrounded by mature landscaping and natural scenery. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, this property combines affordability with easy living in a quiet resort style environment.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: grenelefe hoa
  • Association Phone: 8634220077
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE TENNIS VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM COND BK 5 PGS 1 & 2 OR BK 1953 PGS 427 THRU 473 APT NO 3171 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-05-934880-031710
  • Unit Number: 3171
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Buck Circle 7, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$118,000.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

7 Buck Circle 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Look at this adorable, neat, clean 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms condo on the second floor. It is located in the 55+ Sun Air Country Club community outside the city limits of Haines City. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930502
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Corner Lake Drive 0, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

2094 Corner Lake Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gateway in a tranquil surrounding. This is a 1 bedroom 1.5 Baths Condo located in Haines City minutes from many Attractions. Disney, Legoland and many more parks for your entertainment. take

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enoch Espinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tennis Way 3147-8, Haines City, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

907 Tennis Way 3147-8 More Like This

Tucked among the mature trees and peaceful surroundings of Grenelefe, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the kind of relaxed Central Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tennis Way 3147-8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

907 Tennis Way 3147-8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Palm View Court 3487, Haines City, FL 33844
$96,900.00 ($99.49 / sqft )

167 Palm View Court 3487 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 167 Palm View Ct in Haines City, Florida. This furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers approximately 1,226 square feet of living space in the peaceful Grenelefe co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111897
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tennis Way 3171, Haines City, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($88.88 / sqft )

931 Tennis Way 3171 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 931 Tennis Way in Haines City, Florida. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers approximately 1,226 square feet of living space in the peaceful Grenelefe community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112312
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010, Haines City, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2010 Corner Lake Drive in Haines City, Florida a charming loft style condo nestled within the peaceful Grenelefe community. This freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111990
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Palm View Court 3487, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$96,900.00 ($99.49 / sqft )

167 Palm View Court 3487 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111897
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111990
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice