2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010, Haines City, FL 33844

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 548
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0764 / -81.5585
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Condo Corner Lake We
  • Building: Grenelefe Condo Corner Lake West
  • Provided by: ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2010 Corner Lake Drive in Haines City, Florida a charming loft style condo nestled within the peaceful Grenelefe community. This freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an open and airy layout with approximately 548 square feet of comfortable living space. Featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, this home is ideal for a seasonal retreat, investment opportunity, or low maintenance Florida living. Enjoy the serene surroundings of this golf course community while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. With its quiet setting and affordable lifestyle, this property is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 372.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE CONDOMINIUM GRENELEFE CORNER LAKE WEST COND COND BK 1 PGS 81/82 BLDG # CL-01 APT NO 1 & 6.00% INT IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS LOT A
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-06-934900-020100
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2010
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Buck Circle 7, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$118,000.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

7 Buck Circle 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Look at this adorable, neat, clean 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms condo on the second floor. It is located in the 55+ Sun Air Country Club community outside the city limits of Haines City. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930502
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Corner Lake Drive 0, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

2094 Corner Lake Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gateway in a tranquil surrounding. This is a 1 bedroom 1.5 Baths Condo located in Haines City minutes from many Attractions. Disney, Legoland and many more parks for your entertainment. take

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enoch Espinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tennis Way 3147-8, Haines City, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

907 Tennis Way 3147-8 More Like This

Tucked among the mature trees and peaceful surroundings of Grenelefe, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the kind of relaxed Central Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tennis Way 3147-8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

907 Tennis Way 3147-8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Palm View Court 3487, Haines City, FL 33844
$96,900.00 ($99.49 / sqft )

167 Palm View Court 3487 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 167 Palm View Ct in Haines City, Florida. This furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers approximately 1,226 square feet of living space in the peaceful Grenelefe co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111897
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tennis Way 3171, Haines City, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($88.88 / sqft )

931 Tennis Way 3171 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 931 Tennis Way in Haines City, Florida. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers approximately 1,226 square feet of living space in the peaceful Grenelefe community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112312
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Palm View Court 3487, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$96,900.00 ($99.49 / sqft )

167 Palm View Court 3487 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111897
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

2010 Corner Lake Drive 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2010 Corner Lake Drive in Haines City, Florida a charming loft style condo nestled within the peaceful Grenelefe community. This freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111990
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tennis Way 3171, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$99,900.00 ($88.88 / sqft )

931 Tennis Way 3171 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112312
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice