5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5284 Spaderdock Lane
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $509,990
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7649 / -81.5803
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Crossroads At Kelly Park
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This thoughtfully crafted home features an open concept layout that blends comfort and style, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen, complete with a spacious island, ample cabinetry, and modern finishes, all overlooking the main living and dining areas for a bright and inviting atmosphere. A convenient first floor bedroom with a full bath is perfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Upstairs, the private owners suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms and living space provide flexibility for a variety of needs.With its charming bungalow design, functional layout, and upscale features, the Carter plan offers the perfect balance of elegance and everyday livability.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CARTER
  • Builder Name: Dream FInders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Empire management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSROADS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 1A 116/47LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-27-1565-00-510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 162

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Rochelle Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$571,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

3652 Rochelle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3652 Rochelle Lane, an outstanding pool home tucked into the heart of Rock Springs Ridge, one of Apopkas most beautiful and established neighborhoods. This move in ready, beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunshine Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$539,990.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5342 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Biscayne a spacious and stylish two story home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern Florida living. With 2,730 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108317
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$540,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

4423 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Priced BELOW appraised value! Golf community!! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this gorgeous property in Apopka! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112052
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1757 Alejo Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$600,000.00 ($128.26 / sqft )

1757 Alejo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1757 Alejo Drive in Apopka, Florida, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2017 offering over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345870
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice