3107 De Leon Street 6, TAMPA, FL 33609

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3107 De Leon Street 6
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2637
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -82.4939
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Parkland Lofts
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Taylor McNeill Cone
  • 813-365-9935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 2181.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkland Lofts
  • Association Phone: 321-258-2388
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND LOFTS LOT 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-657-000000-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 1 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Townhome coming soon in the heart of South Tampa, located within the highly sought after Mitchell, Wilson, and Plant school district. Ideally positioned near the University of Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 2 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496030
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Tampania Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$825,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

409 Tampania Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully luxury appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with den and 2 car garage offers approximately 2,520 sq ft of refined living space, ideally located in the heart of South Tampa. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Irene Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 De Leon Street 6, Tampa, FL 33609
$849,900.00 ($322.30 / sqft )

3107 De Leon Street 6 More Like This

Welcome to parkland lofts where industrial edge, modern comfort, and south tampa convenience come together! This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath loft style end unit townhome delivers 2,181 square feet of persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507675
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3817 Dale Avenue 4, Tampa, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($270.48 / sqft )

3817 Dale Avenue 4 More Like This

This stunning mediterranean style luxury end unit townhome with a private elevator is a rare opportunity in the heart of south tampa and not in a flood zone! Built with concrete block construction, i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507934
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3817 Dale Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($270.48 / sqft )

3817 Dale Avenue 4 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507934
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Joe Stagliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice