3817 Dale Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33609

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3817 Dale Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9396 / -82.5073
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Bellavilla Luxury Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Joe Stagliano
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning mediterranean style luxury end unit townhome with a private elevator is a rare opportunity in the heart of south tampa and not in a flood zone! Built with concrete block construction, it feels and shows like a single family home. This beautifully designed residence offers high end finishes throughout, a spacious open floor plan, a two car garage, plus an assigned guest parking spot, ample green space and exceptionally low hoa fees that covers exterior maintenance, irrigation, gutters, and fencing. Upon entering, you are welcomed by an expansive living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the chef inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, a gas stove, walk in pantry, and ample space for entertaining. One of the most spectacular features of this home is the breathtaking screened in, two story, atrium a truly one of a kind space rarely found in south tampa townhomes. Designed to bring outdoor ambiance with indoor comfort, this incredible space features soaring ceilings, skylights, decorative sconces, porcelain tile flooring, a massive ceiling fan, and private balcony access from the second floor. Whether relaxing or entertaining guests, this atrium creates an unforgettable experience year round. As an end unit, this home also offers a private fenced side yard perfect for gardening, pets, or enjoying the florida sunshine. Take your private elevator or staircase upstairs to a flexible bonus landing space ideal for a home office or reading area. The spacious primary suite features a massive walk in closet and luxurious bathroom complete with a hydro massage soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. The generously sized guest bedrooms each feature private balcony access and are connected by a jack and jill bathroom with dual vanities. **additional updates include: tankless water heater only 2. 5 years old ac system only 2. 5 years old elevator serviced may 2026 hoa is installing brand new fencing next month. Located in the highly sought after grady / coleman / plant school district, this exceptional home offers unmatched convenience just minutes from trader joes, midtown, hyde park, downtown tampa, tampa international airport, raymond james stadium, fitness facilities, restaurants, and more. Luxury, character, low hoa fees, a private elevator, and a one of a kind two story atrium this south tampa townhome truly stands apart! Schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2152.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angela Horowitz
  • Association Phone: 727-347-0242
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLAVILLA LUXURY TOWNHOMES LOT 5 LESS WLY 1.00 FT AND NLY 45 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-9GZ-000000-00005.0

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder Incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 IMPACT WINDOWS & Exterior 50 AMP Generator INLET included! Prime Investment Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376860
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 Come visit our design center to see se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376948
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,999.00 ($334.84 / sqft )

3421 Horatio Street 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427785
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490791
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice