4212 Bismarck Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502954 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4212 Bismarck Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9842 / -82.3386
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Sabal Pointe
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Shelly Sidhu
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely offered, highly sought after Upgraded end unit Townhome for rent in Sabal Pointe. Move in Ready Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse with Loft & Garage! Welcome to 4212 Bismarck Dr, a move in ready, updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious, versatile loft and a two car garage. Nestled in the desirable Sabal Pointe community, this spacious home offers over 1,600+ sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. The main level features an open concept Living and Dining area, a modern kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, a cozy dinette nook, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, a large Loft provides flexible space for a Home office, Media room, or Second Living area. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Primary suite with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower and granite countertops. Outside, enjoy a covered, Screened in Lanai ideal for relaxing and outdoor entertaining. 2 car garage plus extended driveway for extra parking. Private, low maintenance exterior. Inside laundry washer/dryer included. Sabal Pointe offers well maintained common areas, a Pool, sidewalks, and green spaces. Close to Brandon Regency Square, dining, and major highways for quick access to downtown Tampa and the airport. Lease and application details: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification (2.53x monthly rent), and rental history. Applicants with credit scores above 600 are encouraged to apply to streamline processing. Application Fee: $65 per adult (non refundable) Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150 after approval and signing. Security Deposit:Equal to one months rent. Pet policy: $300 non refundable pet fee per pet (breed restrictions apply; certain pets may be limited). Some furniture included, if desired. Available for Move in Asap. Book your viewing and apply today before its gone.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-29-20-83E-000024-00006.0
  • Views: 90

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 North Bay Street, Tampa, FL 33610
$2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1602 North Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newer construction home was recently renovated and includes new paint, and new upgraded kitchen cabinets with beautiful, granite countertops. It features a modern open floor plan, and it is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508283
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 North Bay Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1602 North Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508283
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice