111 12th Street 1707, TAMPA, FL 33602

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498345 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1707
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Building: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Elementary School: Just
  • Middle School: ton Tech
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Christopher Nelson
  • 813-217-5691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your urban retreat in the heart of Channel Districtone of Tampas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This stunning 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,134 sq ft of bright, open living space, plus nearly 200 sq ft of private, glass walled balcony. Positioned on a highly desirable floor with elevated ceiling heights, the home also includes a rare two car tandem parking space on the second level, a brand new AC with transferable warranty, and updated waterproof hybrid resilient plank flooring throughout. Step inside to a warm, modern interior featuring freshly painted walls, rich wood cabinetry, and sleek finishes. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting. Floor to ceiling windows in the living room and expansive windows in the primary suiteexclusive to the 7th and 8th floorsfill the home with natural light and create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual vanities, granite counters, a soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. Additional upgrades include a biometric front door lock and hardwired ethernet in most rooms for high speed connectivity. Enjoy tranquil, east facing views from your covered balcony, overlooking the resort style pool, with glimpses of cruise ships arriving at Port Tampa Bay and beautiful morning sunrises. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a luxurious pool and hot tub with updated landscaping, a newly renovated bar area, sauna, and a fully equipped fitness center. The building is both pet friendly and investor friendly, allowing short and long term rentals. Step outside and experience unbeatable walkabilityjust moments from Florida Aquarium, the Tampa Riverwalk, and local favorites like Bamboozle Cafe, Sparkman Wharf, and Water Street Tampa. This is city living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janette Boldt
  • Association Phone: 813-221-4974
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01707.0
  • Unit Number: 1707
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442660
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Caleb Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487525
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,250.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

943 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for lease or sale *stucco renovations have been completed here + freshly painted, sliding door replacement, all new hurricane rated windows. No flooding* seller paying off special assessment f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488864
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Candace Cheatwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCLUDES ALL utilities except electric, 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Come check out this beautiful condo with it's own back yard! ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494293
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,650.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience WATERFRONT living in the heart of Harbour Island with convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa Convention Center, Water Street, Channelside, Hyde Park, Tampa Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507024
  2. Provided by 444 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice