208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Valencia Circle
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $442,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8848 / -82.6565
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Carillon
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Central Elem
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patty Dykstra
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Villas of Carillon in St. Petersburg, Florida, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many interior units. Built in 2006 with a tile roof, the property sits on a corner lot near a conservation area toward the back of the community. Extra windows provide added natural light throughout the home, and guest parking is conveniently located directly across the street. The layout includes spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior finishes include carpet, tile, and engineered wood flooring, along with granite countertops in the kitchen. LED accent lighting adds functionality and atmosphere, while the included washer and dryer are conveniently located near the bedrooms. Recent improvements include updated ceiling fans, upgraded garage and utility room lighting, additional storage systems, hurricane window coverings, four exterior security cameras, and a Ring doorbell. The garage also includes hanging storage systems for additional organization. Major system updates help reduce future maintenance concerns. A new HVAC system was installed in March 2023 and includes a transferable 12 year warranty. The hot water tank was replaced in July 2025. Outdoor living areas have also been updated with new lanai decking and screening completed in March 2025, along with a refinished balcony and updated patio flooring. The approximately 4 by 15 foot balcony and 9 by 15 foot patio provide additional outdoor living space, along with a storage closet and partial conservation views. The approximately 0.05 acre corner lot is larger than many within the community and is positioned near the pool, clubhouse, and mailbox area. Villas of Carillon includes an unmanned security gate, community amenities, and flexible ownership options. Rentals are permitted immediately after purchase with HOA approval and a minimum 7 month lease term. The community allows two pets with no size limit excluding birds. The $874 monthly HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, grounds care, maintenance repairs, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, escrow reserves, and insurance. All utilities other than electric are covered by the HOA. HOA provided hazard and flood insurance coverage may help simplify ownership costs compared to some similar properties. The property is located in Flood Zone AE and is currently homesteaded. Property taxes for 2025 are $5,077. Located with convenient access to Tampa, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical providers, Topgolf, Tampa International Airport, and St. Pete Clearwater International Airport, this property combines updated systems, rental flexibility, end unit privacy, and extensive HOA coverage in Villas of Carillon. Zoned for Pinellas Central Elementary, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2107.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage/ Gwendolyn Lancaster
  • Association Phone: 855-518-0670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE II AND III BLK 29, LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94177-029-0010
  • Views: 126
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450991
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457366
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466935
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467434
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486971
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487687
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sandbar Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$515,000.00 ($271.77 / sqft )

339 Sandbar Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

I bet you didn't even know Shoreline existed and honestly, that's part of its charm. This gated townhome community is tucked just off Gandy in NE St Pete, and when something comes available here, it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489882
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491947
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tyler Gilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story townhome in the Gated Community of Villas of Carillon. The home features 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths with an open floor plan & French doors that lead to the covere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice