268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 268 Valencia Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8852 / -82.6585
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Carillon
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Central Elem
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: ASCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jordan Myers
  • 813-810-0015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Flooring, Primary Bedroom, with Brand NEW Renovated Shower and Glass Enclosure, Large Walk In Closet, and Primary Balcony overlooking a Preserve. Living Room/Dining Room Combo for entertaining, Impact Andersen Sliding Doors with Roll Shield Impact Shutters, an additional Screened In porch. Community features include: Private Gated Entry to the community, Large Heated Pool, Rentable Clubhouse, located in Carillon/Feather Sound area, Centrally located in the Tampa Bay Area and two local airports. Just outside the community is Publix, Starbucks, Top Golf.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villas of Carillon
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE I BLK 14, LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94175-014-0050
  • Views: 78
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450991
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466935
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467434
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486971
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487687
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Villas of Carillon in St. Petersburg, Florida, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Dykstra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sandbar Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$515,000.00 ($271.77 / sqft )

339 Sandbar Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

I bet you didn't even know Shoreline existed and honestly, that's part of its charm. This gated townhome community is tucked just off Gandy in NE St Pete, and when something comes available here, it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489882
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491947
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tyler Gilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story townhome in the Gated Community of Villas of Carillon. The home features 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths with an open floor plan & French doors that lead to the covere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice