6219 Woodhaven Village Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6219 Woodhaven Village Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0763 / -81.0157
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven Phase I
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Angela Hansen
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6219 Woodhaven Village Drive, a beautifully maintained residence nestled in the sought after Woodhaven community of Port Orange. This elegant single story home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to discover a light filled, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout ideal for gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering comfort and tranquility, while additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Enjoy the best of outdoor Florida living with a private setting perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend entertaining. The low maintenance design allows you to spend more time enjoying nearby beaches, golf courses, and outdoor recreation. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, and a short drive to the beach, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional property delivers.?? Schedule your private showing todayopportunities like this in Woodhaven dont last long.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Stephanie Hull
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 29-16-33 LOT 50 WOODHAVEN PHASE 1 MB 60 PGS 49-57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 633208000500
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6226 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$739,900.00 ($177.90 / sqft )

6226 Fallsgrove Lane More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within a sought after gated community, this exceptional Santa Maria model by ICI Homes offers the perfect blend of elegance, space, and modern design. Boasting over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224086
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Crepe Myrtle Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$765,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1311 Crepe Myrtle Lane More Like This

Welcome to 1311 Crepe Myrtle Lane, a stunning residence in the highly sought after gated community of Sanctuary on Spruce Creek in Port Orange, Florida. This exceptional four bedroom, four bathroom PO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225876
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Crepe Myrtle Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$765,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1311 Crepe Myrtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318253
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Kelly Riggle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6102 Sanctuary Garden Boulevard, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$799,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

6102 Sanctuary Garden Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern upgrades throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365971
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6226 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$739,900.00 ($177.90 / sqft )

6226 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389822
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Fallsgrove Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$699,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

6200 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller NOW offering a $20,000 buyer credit at closing! Use it toward a rate buy down, closing costs, or other buyer expenses, creating an exceptional opportunity to reduce your monthly paym

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947125
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Chapman, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Vintage Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$640,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

6970 Vintage Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6970 Vintage Lane, where space, privacy, and Florida lifestyle come together in one exceptional property. Situated on a premium oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice