4849 Saxon Drive C201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4849 Saxon Drive C201
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9785 / -80.8587
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Club South Condo
  • Building: Ocean Club South Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  • Contact: Bob Del Rose
  • 386-426-6332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 story townhouse has a slight view of the Ocean from the upstairs balcony and is a North corner unit at this Oceanfront Property. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master bedroom and bunk beds with trundle bed in the guest room. It has the convenience of a stackable washer/dryer and wireless internet. NOT available Jan 1 March 15. Weekly Rate: 1200.00 Monthly Rate:2500.00
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa
  • Association Phone: 386-424-1616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-01-03-2010
  • Unit Number: C201
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,775.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 925.00 Monthly Rate: 2775.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086338
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanview condo! This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is furnished with a king bed in the bedroom with an on suite bathroom and queen size sofa bed in the living room. Keep up to date with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 966.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1080236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

401 Oakwood Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086126
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Bouchelle Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

454 Bouchelle Drive 202 More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo Fully Remodeled! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking direct water views and a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088032
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Bouchelle Drive 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

444 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in the highly sought after Bouchelle Island community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers direct Intracoastal frontage with stunning water views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice