1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $2,775
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Association Phone: 386-426-5684
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-05-00-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 198
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,100.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

830 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  C 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

325 Causeway C 304 More Like This

6 month available Water view Beach condo with balcony 2 Bedroom 2 full bath pool with Dock Available 10/6/25 12/15/25 and 2026 starting July 1 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, short term monthly, minimum 3 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1063227
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

446 Bouchelle Drive 203 More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on Bouchelle Island! This beautiful unit has been remodeled with new vinyl floors, freshly painted and shiplap walls, brand new modern coastal kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1074485
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanview condo! This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is furnished with a king bed in the bedroom with an on suite bathroom and queen size sofa bed in the living room. Keep up to date with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 966.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1080236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 312, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front Sleeping accommodations: 1 king in PRIMARY BR, sleeper sofa in living room. 2 flat screens, two DVD, 2 leather recliners, and sofa. 25 ft. wrap around balcony. Beach chairs, boogi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice