9139 47th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9139 47th Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6097 / -82.4392
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: ROGER BLANTON
  • 727-515-5247
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two adjoining lots sold together as a single homesite, positioned directly along the 12th and 13th fairways of Hawkstone Country Club, offering sweeping golf course views from one of the most coveted addresses in Gainesville. The setting speaks for itself, but the opportunity goes beyond the views. A combined homesite of this size, in this location, within one of Gainesville's most established and sought after communities, is genuinely rare. Bring your own builder and design a custom home from the ground up, with no constraints on vision and every reason to build something exceptional. Beyond your doorstep, Haile Plantation delivers a lifestyle that is hard to replicate anywhere else in the area. The Haile Village Center, scenic walking trails, community events, and the full amenities of Hawkstone Country Club are all just moments away. This is the kind of lot you wait years for. Build the home you have always envisioned, in the community that needs no introduction. Please note 104 x 36 is for each lot
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: Stephenson Manor Unit 1 Blk A, Lot 26
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-85284-001-0260

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3495 73rd Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$485,000.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

3495 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Garison Way delivers the kind of calm, comfortable home that feels right the moment you walk in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,952 square feet with tall ceilings, crown molding, a gas fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718998
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Clayton Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6436 77th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$500,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

6436 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring 5 bedrooms 3 Bathroom, and a spacious upstairs loft, this 2020 built property offers the perfect blend of elegance, efficiency, and modern day convenience. Step inside to discover luxury por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533703
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 82nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$590,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

3811 82nd Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535378
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Karina Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11918 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$585,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11918 32nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Oakmont! This immaculate 1,976 sq ft single story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an installed 240V universal electric vehicle charger (compa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535987
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

8145 51st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536110
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 98 Th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$475,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

10215 98 Th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hammock Ridge.. A well kept 3 bedroom/2 bath, 1835 square foot home on a 1.74 acre lot, built in 2004. Ceramic tile and wood flooring through out. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536341
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3773 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$569,900.00 ($145.38 / sqft )

3773 21st Drive Green Listing More Like This

Built to Florida Green Coalition standards, as are most homes in the desirable Madera community, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers quality construction and thoughtful upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536579
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536891
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10368 98th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$469,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

10368 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious Home on Over an Acre in Southwest Gainesville! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy in this well appointed home situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Janesia Pitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice