109 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Glencullen Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9087 / -80.1047
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Canterbury Place
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jove Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Canterbury Place community in Abacoa, this renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,700 living square feet with stylish upgrades throughout. The updated floor plan features a remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, abundant storage, and newer appliances, plus a beautifully updated powder room. Upstairs, luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the second level, which includes a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and renovated bath, two guest bedrooms, an updated guest bath, and a convenient laundry area with newer washer and dryer. Enjoy a private courtyard patio ideal for outdoor entertaining and access to a detached 2 car garage. Canterbury Place offers convenient access to top rated schools, dining, shopping, highways, and beaches!
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Canterbury Place HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANTERBURY PLACE REPL LT 149
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424113240001490

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Santiago Drive 102, Jupiter, FL 33458
$565,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

105 Santiago Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Somerset at Abacoa community, this well maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with over 1,700 square feet of living space. The in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162077
  2. Provided by Hibiscus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Farmingdale Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$679,000.00 ($299.65 / sqft )

175 Farmingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3BR/2.5BA DiVosta built townhome located in the highly sought after Cambridge community at Abacoa. This beautifully maintained residence features stunning European Oak floors, fumed & oiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166601
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$659,000.00 ($289.29 / sqft )

145 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Abacoa end unit in the heart of Jupiter, perfectly positioned across from the neighborhood park and mailbox with a welcoming west facing front entry. Meticulously maintained and truly move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168186
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$608,900.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

3032 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable Martinique community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This light filled two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish updates throughout. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002231
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$650,000.00 ($270.05 / sqft )

1865 Frederick Small Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained DiVosta townhome in the heart of Abacoa offering one of Tuscany's most desirable floorplans. This turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence features bright open living areas, a brand new stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023651
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Islamorada Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$711,000.00 ($287.27 / sqft )

1208 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Improved Price. New Seller home location closing soon. Time to move! Fleming model home with impact doors and windows, 3 bedroom/2.5 bath/3 car garage (accessible from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Parkside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$599,000.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

4345 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA CORNER TOWNHOUSE with a 2 car garage in Antigua at Town Center in Abacoa! Features include brand new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl flooring downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025013
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barcelona Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$739,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

216 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this meticulously maintained and incredibly rare 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath San Palermo townhouse, offering 1830sf of bright and inviting interior space. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$640,000.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

1471 Jeaga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded DiVosta CBS constructed townhome offers a rare blend of quality craftsmanship and turnkey comfort. Thoughtfully maintained by the same owner for 15 years and carefully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005579
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,800.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

3184 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, clean and gorgeous townhome with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa inspired bathrooms. Freshly painted and impeccably maintained. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping & local restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019683
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice