145 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Waterford Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8944 / -80.1053
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Abacoa
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Abacoa end unit in the heart of Jupiter, perfectly positioned across from the neighborhood park and mailbox with a welcoming west facing front entry. Meticulously maintained and truly move in ready, this home offers a bright layout with porcelain tile downstairs, soft carpet upstairs, crown molding, beautiful woodwork, and neutral designer paint. Major improvements include: New roof with solar attic vents over the home and garage (2024), impact windows with accordion protection at the slider (2021), dual speed AC (2024; serviced 2025), new water main (2021), hot water heater (2025), garage door spring (2025), all appliances (2022), washer/dryer (2025), updated central vacuum (2019), and new upstairs toilet (2025). Five point inspection (2025) and wind mitigation (2024) available. Less than 20 minutes to PBI, 3 miles to Jupiter's beaches, and minutes to Roger Dean Stadium, top dining, shopping, and Downtown at the Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE AT ABACOA LT 18
  • Parcel Number: 30424124140000180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 109

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Farmingdale Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$679,000.00 ($299.65 / sqft )

175 Farmingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3BR/2.5BA DiVosta built townhome located in the highly sought after Cambridge community at Abacoa. This beautifully maintained residence features stunning European Oak floors, fumed & oiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166601
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$608,900.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

3032 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable Martinique community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This light filled two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish updates throughout. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002231
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$650,000.00 ($270.05 / sqft )

1865 Frederick Small Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained DiVosta townhome in the heart of Abacoa offering one of Tuscany's most desirable floorplans. This turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence features bright open living areas, a brand new stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023651
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Islamorada Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$711,000.00 ($287.27 / sqft )

1208 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Improved Price. New Seller home location closing soon. Time to move! Fleming model home with impact doors and windows, 3 bedroom/2.5 bath/3 car garage (accessible from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Parkside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$599,000.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

4345 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA CORNER TOWNHOUSE with a 2 car garage in Antigua at Town Center in Abacoa! Features include brand new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl flooring downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025013
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barcelona Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$739,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

216 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this meticulously maintained and incredibly rare 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath San Palermo townhouse, offering 1830sf of bright and inviting interior space. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$640,000.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

1471 Jeaga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded DiVosta CBS constructed townhome offers a rare blend of quality craftsmanship and turnkey comfort. Thoughtfully maintained by the same owner for 15 years and carefully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005579
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,800.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

3184 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, clean and gorgeous townhome with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa inspired bathrooms. Freshly painted and impeccably maintained. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping & local restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019683
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$625,000.00 ($286.17 / sqft )

109 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Canterbury Place community in Abacoa, this renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,700 living square feet with stylish upgrades throughout. The updated floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028406
  2. Provided by Jove Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice