2900 30th Street K9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2900 30th Street K9
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.166 / -80.1049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33306
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Tower Condo
  • Building: Lauderdale Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Century 21 Global Connections
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE TOWER CONDO UNIT K-9 PER CDO BK/PG: 40505/117
  • Parcel Number: 494330be1110
  • Unit Number: K9
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Unfurnished 1300 square ft unit with two primary bedrooms. Both have large walk in closets and both are en suite. Lovely and relaxing water views. Large patio overlooks the waterway down to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006777
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 33rd Court Ph A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,950.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2881 33rd Court Ph A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking sunsets and unbelievable views of the Intracoastal, canals, and downtown Fort Lauderdale from your large penthouse balcony. This 2BR/2BA unit features a spacious kitchen with g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012883
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a few blocks away from famous Fort Lauderdale beaches, famous restaurants & everything the city has to offer. Enjoy endless water views & ocean breezes from your e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015102
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished apartment with beautiful water views. Enjoy morning coffee on your covered balcony, then head down to the community pool. Features include in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015647
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 32nd Street 8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,699.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

2857 32nd Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from this beautiful residence offering the ultimate in coastal living! This property features a HUGE patioperfect for entertaining or relaxing. Boating enthusiasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice