2857 32nd Street 8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016710 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2857 32nd Street 8
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,699
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33306
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Waterside Condo
  • Building: Coral Ridge Waterside Condo
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from this beautiful residence offering the ultimate in coastal living! This property features a HUGE patioperfect for entertaining or relaxing. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the dock availability (additional cost) accommodating vessels up to 30' with no fixed bridges. Inside, you'll find a stylish interior with stainless steel appliances, elegant marble flooring and bath, and sleek granite countertops. The versatile second bedroom includes a built in office that can remain or be removed to suit your needs. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, shopping, and a dine in theatereverything you need is right at your doorstep. Waterfront living at it's finest! Boat Dock Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE WATERSIDE CONDO (FKA: OAKLAND HILLS APTS CONDO) UNIT 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 10105/186
  • Parcel Number: 494224cb0080
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Unfurnished 1300 square ft unit with two primary bedrooms. Both have large walk in closets and both are en suite. Lovely and relaxing water views. Large patio overlooks the waterway down to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006777
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 33rd Court Ph A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,950.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2881 33rd Court Ph A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking sunsets and unbelievable views of the Intracoastal, canals, and downtown Fort Lauderdale from your large penthouse balcony. This 2BR/2BA unit features a spacious kitchen with g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012883
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a few blocks away from famous Fort Lauderdale beaches, famous restaurants & everything the city has to offer. Enjoy endless water views & ocean breezes from your e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015102
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 33rd Court 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2829 33rd Court 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished apartment with beautiful water views. Enjoy morning coffee on your covered balcony, then head down to the community pool. Features include in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015647
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 30th Street K9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
$2,700.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

2900 30th Street K9 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate seasonal retreat! Stylish 1BD 1BA, 9th floor condo in Lauderdale Tower, Ft Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning Intracoastal views from the oversized balcony. The tastefully furnished unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027859
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice