1900 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Congress Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in Presidential Golfview, centrally located in West Palm Beach. This light and inviting residence has been completely repainted and features a brand new kitchen with new appliances, creating a clean and move in ready interior. The functional layout offers comfortable everyday living with an open feel and abundant natural light. Presidential Golfview is a well established condominium community with elevators, pool, and clubhouse amenities, conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, I 95, and downtown West Palm Beach. A great opportunity not only for owner occupants seeking affordable and low maintenance living, but also for investors looking for attractive rental potential and strong return on investment.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Presidential Golfview
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG H UNIT 105
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060081050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$178,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 UNIT, OPEN KITCHEN, PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA, TILED DINING ROOM, TINTED WINDOWS,, WALK IN CLOSETS, STORM SHUTTERS, OWNER MOTIVADED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155137
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 705, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00

2425 Presidential Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Special, 100% update very spacious and well kept large 1 bdrm w/master ensuite + 2nd guest bath. Enjoy living space and a private balcony offering 180 degree panoramic views over West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493106
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in one of West Palm Beachs most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544831
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00

2400 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skylin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554297
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS FOR SALE 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facilities and great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097275
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice