550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025081 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7051 / -80.0563
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with premium finishes throughout. This rare east facing unit features a formal foyer, floor to ceiling windows with custom sunshades, stone flooring, and new carpet in the bedrooms.. The spacious primary suite includes custom closets, a dual vanity, glass shower, and soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a well appointed guest bath offer flexibility for guests or a home office. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a newly redesigned resort style pool with cabanas, a whirlpool spa, outdoor summer kitchen, fully equipped fitness center, resident lounge, complimentary valet service, and 24 hour concierge. Conveniently located just moments from CityPlace and Palm Beach.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 602
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340000602
  • Unit Number: 602
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,800.00 ($7.86 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or yearly rental available! Lower Penthouse 2/2 in the highly sought after City Place South Tower. High 10 foot ceilings and granite Kitchen/Stainless steel appliances touch this unit off.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157757
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 928, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 928 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom & 2.5 Bathroom luxury corner condo boasts breathtaking panoramic skyline & sunset views over Clear Lake! Dramatic floor to ceiling windows, high ceilings, dedicated foyer, full size upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167818
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to two city plaza residence 1504! Unfurnished annual rental! Fabulous freshly painted floor plan offering 2 large bedrooms ''en suite'' & 2. 5 baths! 1625 s. F. Of luxury living with superb co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003728
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare furnished turnkey 3 BR, 2 BA, corner condo in the highly sought after CityPlace South Tower featuring stunning east & southern views. Concierge building amenities & valet parking. Large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005695
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 622, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this pristine, light filled 3 bedroom corner residence at CityPlace South Tower, one of Downtown West Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. Thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006527
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1909, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an UNFURNISHED/FURNISHED full service lifestyle at Two City Plazaone of downtown West Palm Beach's premier luxury residences. This pristinely maintained penthouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019529
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice