645 Executive Center Drive R-105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 645 Executive Center Drive R-105
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 627
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Eden Place Condo
  • Building: Eden Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Rental Authority Corp.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If looking for an upgraded unit with a tenant on month to month, check out this unit. Tenant has been there for 5 years, would like to stay. Eden place is gated, has 128 units, all 1 bdrm/1 bath condos. Your first floor condo has a fenced in courtyard with room for barbecue, patio furniture and plants!! Features: laminate flooring, full size washer/dryer, breakfast bar, granite countertops, 14' x 14' bedroom with spacious closet. Bathroom has a wonderful roman bathtub with shower, vanity and more!!! Eden place has a spacious pool/patio area to enjoy!!! Water is included in your condo dues of $502. 00 per month, no assessments. Cash only... Your centrally located by the mall with great restaurants, shops of all kinds, city place, kravis center, the ocean and much more!!!
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 502
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: EDEN PLACE
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: EDEN PLACE COND BLDG R UNIT 13 PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434320030180130
  • Unit Number: R-105
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$178,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 UNIT, OPEN KITCHEN, PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA, TILED DINING ROOM, TINTED WINDOWS,, WALK IN CLOSETS, STORM SHUTTERS, OWNER MOTIVADED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155137
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 705, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00

2425 Presidential Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Special, 100% update very spacious and well kept large 1 bdrm w/master ensuite + 2nd guest bath. Enjoy living space and a private balcony offering 180 degree panoramic views over West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493106
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in one of West Palm Beachs most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544831
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from