5742 119th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5742 119th Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1863
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3037 / -80.2862
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Heron Bay South
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated one story corner home with a one car garage on a landscaped interior lot with open garden views, private fencing, and an expanded patio, perfect for outdoor living. This home features crown molding and baseboards, with laminate wood flooring in living areas and bedrooms. The remodeled primary bathroom offers double vanities, a frameless glass shower with dual shower heads, and Kohler fixtures. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, tumbled marble backsplash, LG stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Additional features include accordion shutters, pull down attic stairs in the garage with storage, and an oversized driveway for 2+ vehicles. Enjoy a short walk to the heated community pool and hot tub, with access to Heron Bay amenities and A+schools.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY SOUTH 167-44 B PART OF PARCEL A DESC'D AS, COMM AT SW COR OF PARCEL A, N ALG W/L FOR 60.02, ELY 172.00, NLY 22.94, SELY 66.85, NLY 44.0
  • Parcel Number: 484106160744
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RC-6, 12, 15
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11955 57th Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00

11955 57th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 3 bedroom 2 full bath single story end unit townhome in Tuscany@ Heron Bay. Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2025) and A/C (2023). GorgeousKitchen featuring 42" wood cabinets w/ granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505497
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10589 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$489,900.00

10589 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcoming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Balcony! This charming two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. The main floor includes a cozy liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539483
  2. Provided by NRH Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 128th Lane 8238, Parkland, FL 33076
$495,000.00

8238 128th Lane 8238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home located in the highly desirable, gated community of Heron Bay. This lakefront residence features a private garage and screened in balcony with peaceful water views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551918
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 106 Avenue 5630, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$575,000.00

5630 106 Avenue 5630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Townhouse In Cinnamon Crossing 4 Beds/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with Bonus Room Downstairs, Travertine Marble Downstairs & Wood Floors, Private Screen Patio W/ Chicago Brick Pavers, Large Eat In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555918
  2. Provided by Heart Property Mngt & Rlty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12767 83rd Court 24-e, Parkland, FL 33076
$529,800.00 ($347.64 / sqft )

12767 83rd Court 24-e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate Heron Bay coach home that shows like a model! Lightly used just a few months per year, this bright and spacious residence offers tranquil views from the moment you enter. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006471
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 118th Avenue 4613, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$584,900.00 ($336.15 / sqft )

4613 118th Avenue 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home in Coral Springs, FL, within Sunset Trails community A welcoming foyer that opens into a bright, open concept living space featuring a modern kitchen, cozy dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016897
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10585 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$499,999.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

10585 56th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Key West style townhome in one of Coral Springs most sought after communities, surrounded by lush parks and green spaces. This bright 3BR/2.5BA home features a screened front porch, crown mol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017876
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10536 57th Court 10536, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$450,000.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

10536 57th Court 10536 More Like This

Corner townhouse in highly sought after Cinnamon Crossing. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a 2 car garage and an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The large eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018424
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5736 127th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$574,900.00 ($225.98 / sqft )

5736 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific townhouse in beautiful heron bay. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a 2 car garage on water,fenced property,screened patio,updated kitchen,vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters throughout. New roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019043
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 119th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5812 119th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Tuscany/Heron Bay, this 3/2 Bath One Story Villa is updated from top to bottom, in move in condition. Located on an oversized large corner lot, +screened patio off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021823
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice