90 Sundown Road, DEBARY, FL 32713

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 90 Sundown Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2829
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8868 / -81.3207
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Surrey Run
  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Stalzer
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hitting the market for the first time, this one owner home is ready for its next chapter. With a private swimming pool, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths on over a third of an acre and no HOA, its a rare find. Inside, theres a formal living room, a formal dining room off the kitchen, and a cozy family room with a wood burning fireplace. The spacious primary bedroom features two walk in closets and a bay window, while the primary bath offers a jacuzzi tub, separate standing shower and access to the swimming pool. The second and third bedrooms sit on the opposite side of the house with the full 2nd bathroom. Sliding doors in the family and dining rooms open to a large screened in porch overlooking the pool and fenced backyard. With a new roof in 2025, a 2 car garage, and a storage shed, its move in ready. Located less than a mile from the SunRail and zoned for University High SchoolGo Titans!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 4 SURREY RUN SUB MB 39 PGS 153-154 INC PER OR 3271 PG 0677
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8033-01-04-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DeBary, FL 32713
$468,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

875 Terrapin Drive Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221060
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390256
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scot Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$465,000.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

531 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Living in Riviera Bella | DeBary, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained smart home, built in 2022, located in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bellawhere lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Carvajal-Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Station Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$399,990.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

209 Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed former model home, ideally situated with serene pond views in the Spring Walk at Junction community. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***new price that is below the may 12th fha appraised value. *** as a prospective homeowner, what do you want in a home? Value? Efficiency? Quality? Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$468,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

875 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946407
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Peroni Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$479,000.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

694 Peroni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to 694 Peroni Avenue in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary! This beautiful floor plan offers a modern open concept design with stylish finishes. The chef inspired ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947758
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Sweetwater Springs St, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

388 Sweetwater Springs St Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable springview community, where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort! Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot just steps from the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395524
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice