10500 74th Court, OCALA, FL 34476

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10500 74th Court
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0702 / -82.2418
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Woods Meadows Estate
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Pozo
  • 561-644-2353
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,986 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.36 acre lot in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a convenient coat closet, leading into a warm and inviting family room with ample space for you and your family .The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances . French doors open to a large enclosed Florida room under heat and air, offering incredible flexibility as a playroom, home office, in law suite, or even a potential fourth bedroom with the its own entrance .The primary suite boasts an updated bathroom with a tiled shower and granite vanity, while the guest bathroom includes an updated tile surround with a tub and shower combination. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard (fence located within property lines), complete with a covered patio and a workshop ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. With plenty of space, theres also room to add a pool and create your own outdoor oasis. *Major updates provide peace of mind, including roof (2018), new air conditioning system (2018) and (2023) new drain line. *Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 200, this move in ready home truly has it allspace, updates, versatility, and privacy ideal for a family residence , snow birds or long term rental. *Some photos have been VIRTUALLY STAGED/EDITED
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1986.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 30 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK X PAGE 087 WOODS AND MEADOWS ESTATES BLK 1 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35687-001-05
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9238 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9238 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,990.00 ($140.26 / sqft )

9149 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722518
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9221 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722920
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9101 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723468
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 65th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,900.00 ($121.76 / sqft )

8611 65th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Marion Landing corner lot home with Major Recent Improvements! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable 55+ community of Marion Landing, offering peaceful views and an impres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9209 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723740
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice