13415 Bolton Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Bolton Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $456,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4922 / -82.5005
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Ph 1
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Adam Kruszynski
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool home is an Artistic Custom Build. Located behind the gates of Pristine Place in Spring Hill, this home has over 2,000 square feet of living area. The split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. While the primary bedroom offers his and hers walk in closets, it also has a large bathroom featuring a garden tub, walk in shower, and double sink vanity. The living areas of the home include a dining room, formal living room, and a family room. The kitchen is the heart of the home with stainless steel appliances, cabinets with crown molding, and a food prep island adding additional counter space. Out back is the reason you live in Florida. In this backyard oasis, you will find an over sized custom built swimming pool. The pool has a newer pump and also has an electric heater. The lanai area offers plenty of shade, sitting areas, and ceiling fans. With a brand new roof (2026), custom wooden window shades, exterior window hurricane shutters, and much more, this home is a must see. The gated neighborhood of Pristine Place offers a community pool, club house, gym, tennis court, pickleball, internet, cable, and an array of activities. It is also less than a five minute drive to the Suncoast Parkway (589) for easy access to shopping, restaurants, Tampa International Airport, and award winning beaches. Come see this beautiful home today. Welcome home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK MM LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-0MM0-0020
  • Views: 13

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Fentress Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$425,250.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

2199 Fentress Court New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2508 sqft features include: lot premium, tray ceiling w/crown in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, beveled edge on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721886
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13480 Dunwoody Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,900.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

13480 Dunwoody Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109987
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Caleb Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$425,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice