1799 Highland Avenue 79, Clearwater, FL 33755

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1799 Highland Avenue 79
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9856 / -82.7739
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Opportunity in Fountain Square! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers affordable Florida living in a convenient Clearwater location just minutes from both Clearwater and Dunedin. The unit offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light, a spacious bedroom, comfortable living areas, an updated bathroom, a small private fenced patio, and an in unit Washer/Dryer. Just a few steps away from the community pool, club house and the assigned parking space, this location is very convenient. The monthly condo fee includes water, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, insurance, pest control, and more, making for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and just a short drive to world famous Clearwater Beach, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 630.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Laundry, Pool, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAIN SQUARE CONDO BLDG 11, UNIT 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-29234-011-0790
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 79

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$99,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 5f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the serene lifestyle awaiting you with this charming corner unit nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This exquisite property offers a unique blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231538
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Harris LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 1c, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$125,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 1c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1 C at 200 N Betty Lane! This 55+ cooperative community offers an inviting opportunity to enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in the heart of Clearwater. This charming unit comes c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686445
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 68, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$108,500.00 ($190.02 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 1BR 1 BATH CONDO, GREAT FOR 2ND HOME, STUDENT, WINTER HOME ETC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 571 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Drew Street 15, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$99,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

1257 Drew Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Gardens of Clearwater, Good for All Ages, Condo #15 Updated and Move In Ready! Welcome to your newly updated and inviting one bedroom condo in the Kenwood Gardens of Clearwater community. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380413
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$118,000.00 ($166.20 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for sale. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465830
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$129,900.00 ($159.78 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful ALL AGE Condo in Clearwater Under $134K This beautiful condo in Fountain Square is ideally situated between Clearwater and Dunedin. This move in ready residence offers two bedrooms and one a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482179
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Morton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 155, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$113,000.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 155 More Like This

Great opportunity. Property is being sold AS IS. Cash offers only. Affordable corner unit ALL AGE condo in Clearwaters Fountain Square with great potential. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit (815 sq ft) o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487393
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monika Spadlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 79, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 79 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Opportunity in Fountain Square! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers affordable Florida living in a convenient Clearwater location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508022
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Niki Fiala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice