4301 Orangewood Loop E, Lakeland, FL 33813

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4301 Orangewood Loop E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9851 / -81.9353
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Orangewood Terrace
  • Provided by: KBL REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Charming Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Pool Home filled with Phenomenal Character. This home is nestled in the heart of south Lakeland right off Hallam Drive. As soon as you approach the home, the curb appeal catches your eyes immediately! You will notice the home has been freshly painted and has a charming lamp post adorning the driveway, and a welcoming paver walkway leading to the front door. When you walk in you will notice the brand new wood laminate flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, and detailed trim work through the doorways. The living space is thoughtfully divided into distinct areas: a cozy living room and dining room combination, and a second space housing the kitchen and family room. The kitchen, is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances, a stylish new backsplash, shaker style cabinets, and modern hardware. The addition of a double thick butcher block counter near the stove provides both functionality and warmth, perfect for preparing meals. The Family room has Built in shelves which adds to the home's charm. The master bedroom impresses with its spaciousness and boasts a full renovated en suite bathroom complete with ample closet space, a walk in shower, and a substantial vanity. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled to enhance comfort and style. French doors from the family room open onto a screened in porch and pool area. When you step outside into your own personal oasis, complete with a large in ground pool perfect for entertaining! With high end finishes, thoughtful modern touches, and recent upgrades including New Roof in 2024. This Home is Convenient to Restaurants, Shopping and Access to Polk Parkway for an easy commute to Tampa or Orlando, this is truly Florida living at its best!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: ORANGEWOOD TERRACE UNIT 2 PB 58 PG 14 LOT B & ORANGEWOOD TERRACE UNIT 3 PB 60 PG 2 TRACT B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-05-274640-000550
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RA-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

601 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your LAKEFRONT home, located in the Christina Woods community of South Lakeland. This is a great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on lakefront property with so much to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955874
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2574 Highlands Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$500,000.00 ($142.90 / sqft )

2574 Highlands Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2/1 RATE BUYDOWN OFFERED. Save $600/month in the 1st year and $300/month in the second! OR sellers do have an assumable mortgage. SOLAR PANELS PAID AT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956976
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($181.99 / sqft )

725 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION: If you are considering becoming a SNOW BIRD in Lakeland, FL this might be the house for you!!! Don't miss this special lakefront offering set on a peninsula with lake views from the front a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960006
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Betsy Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$515,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

6847 Treymont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home located in the gated Treymont community of South Lakeland. Built in 2022 by Highland Homes, this popular Willow II mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Denise Cardiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Brookside Bluff Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$535,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

2687 Brookside Bluff Loop More Like This

Tucked inside a charming gated community of just 51 residences, 2687 Brookside Bluff delivers space, style, and thoughtful updates across more than 3,200 square feet. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961161
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice