5307 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5307 65th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3441
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5607 / -82.4967
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Ellenton
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Oakleaf Hammock Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready pool home is set on a private preserve lot with no rear neighbors in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock, known for its tree lined streets, larger homesites, low HOA fees, and no CDD. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an oversized 3 car tandem garage, the home offers a functional layout with plenty of space inside and out. The open floorplan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, tray ceilings, and a large kitchen island that serves as the heart of the home. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet along with a bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, water closet, and a walk in shower. Out back, the screened lanai and solar heated pool overlook the preserve, creating a quiet and private setting to enjoy year round. The tandem garage extends approximately 36 feet on one side, providing extra room for a boat, workshop, gym, or additional storage, and includes upgraded flooring and overhead storage racks. Located close to shopping, dining, I 75, I 275, Tampa, Sarasota, and Floridas Gulf Coast beaches. This home has it all!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bonita
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GolfCartGarage, GarageDoorOpener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Gated, Playground, Park, RecreationFacilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 92 OAKLEAF HAMMOCK PHASE IV PI#7425.2160/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 742521609
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5407 74th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$599,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

5407 74th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional value in the highly desirable Oak Leaf Hammock community! Situated on over a quarter acre in a beautiful, gated neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home (with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539793
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  3. Contact Mark McEntire, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Laurel Creek Trail, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$499,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

6307 Laurel Creek Trail More Like This

Over 3,500 square feet of space, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a brand new 2024 roof this is the kind of opportunity that doesnt come around often. With 3,576 total square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 59th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$629,900.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3720 59th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Oak Creek, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits on a rare double lot overlooking the lake just under half an acre of space, privacy, and beautiful views. Homes in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691829
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tiffney Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 63rd Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$585,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

2515 63rd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers: rate buy down and awesome financing options available now!!! Why wait to build when this better than new home is ready today? Located on a premium corner lotin the gated, maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 65th Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$539,000.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

5307 65th Terrace E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready pool home is set on a private preserve lot with no rear neighbors in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock, known for its tree lined

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691434
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice