2100 Atlantic Avenue 201, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Atlantic Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: GulfAccess
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.344 / -80.6074
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: Cocoa Beach
  • Zipcode: 32931
  • Subdivision: Young & Metzner Realty Co Resu
  • Building: Young & Metzner Realty Co Resub
  • Provided by: CROWN REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct oceanfront residence comes with an 1 Car Garage and offers a rare value opportunity well below comparable updated units. Clean, well maintained, and fully livable, the condo features updated bathrooms providing the ideal foundation for a modern renovation or immediate rental income. Unit 201 at 2100 Tower includes 1,600 square feet of living space and a private 1 car garage. Its defining feature is a 520 sqft wraparound balcony overlooking the pool with a direct ocean views and an uncommon and highly desirable outdoor living space. Interior highlights include updated baths, updated electrical with new panel, water heater and electric hurricane shutters. Residents enjoy a heated oceanfront pool, clubhouse, and a modern equipped fitness area. Whether you're seeking a strategic investment or a customizable coastal residence, this property delivers location, scale, and upside. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, FitnessCenter, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Racquetball, ShuffleboardCourt, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 2100 TOWERS CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 1539 PG 1 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32931 - Cocoa Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25 3702-CL-*-10B.01
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 201

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4570 Ocean Beach Boulevard, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
$475,000.00 ($395.83 / sqft )

4570 Ocean Beach Boulevard More Like This

Discover your dream oceanfront condo, a stunning two bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary that offers both luxury and convenience. This condo is ideal for short term rentals, second homes, or even as a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
$365,000.00 ($311.97 / sqft )

1155 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the southern end of Florida's famous Cocoa Beach, discover this boutique, oceanfront luxury condo complex! Exceptional opportunity ''One of a kind'' 2 bedroom west facing unit available amo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Atlantic Avenue 304, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
$465,000.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

3360 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Topless Turtle Where Riverfront Luxury Meets Coastal Charm. Discover the ultimate Cocoa Beach lifestyle in this stunning riverfront condo at River Bend, where Banana River views, ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136041
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Ocean Beach Boulevard 42, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$475,000.00 ($395.83 / sqft )

4570 Ocean Beach Boulevard 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350052
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Atlantic Avenue 304, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$465,000.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

3360 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Topless Turtle Where Riverfront Luxury Meets Coastal Charm. Discover the ultimate Cocoa Beach lifestyle in this stunning riverfront con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355174
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Sandy Wiedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Ocean Beach Boulevard 210, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$475,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

5350 Ocean Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEXT DOOR to the Famous Cocoa Beach Pier... This beautifully furnished two bedroom two bath townhouse with great short term rental history offers its guests a convenient vacation location. Direct ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367641
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE COCOA BEACH CENTER
  3. Contact Dennis Conklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Pinellas Lane 207a, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($264.73 / sqft )

190 Pinellas Lane 207a Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct river residence offers desirable southern exposure in the highly sought after Diamond Bay community. The spacious open concept layout showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369297
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Atlantic Avenue 201, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$477,000.00 ($370.92 / sqft )

1050 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished coastal condo with excellent investment potential. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Sandcastles Condominiums offers 1,296 sq. ft. of beachside living just steps from the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378900
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Beach Boulevard 213, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$449,000.00 ($381.80 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Beach Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cocoa Beach Club 213 a beautifully updated two story condo just steps from the sand and adjacent to the iconic Cocoa Beach Pier. This turnkey coastal retreat offers the ideal blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387657
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Yahui Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views greet you the moment you enter this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath end unit on the 2nd floor, only steps from the sand! The open floor plan features tile floors in main living areas, an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice