10039 Sterling Avenue, Dade City, FL 33525

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10039 Sterling Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.304 / -82.163
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Dade City
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Hampton Court Unrec
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some Photos have been Ai enhanced. Elite Infrastructure meets Single Family Luxury. Own the Land with No Lot Rent! Live the premium lifestyle in Hampton Court, a 55+ community where you own the land. From the time you park the car, this his home gives off the single family home vibe. This exceptional 3 bedroom split plan home features high end architectural details including crown molding, plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank flooring and a custom stack stone fireplace. The chef inspired kitchen offers real wood cabinetry and a functional center island with outlets for ease of entertaining. Curb appeal is elevated by a full brick paver driveway leading to a massive 60 x 21 RV Port equipped with full electrical and sewer hookups. Additional high value assets include a rare two story storage workshop and a 240 sq. ft. screened front porch finished with top tier TREX composite decking. With maintenance free landscaping and access to a heated community pool and pickleball, this residence provides elite utility and modern comfort in a private setting. Positioned as the best value in the community. Schedule your private tour today for this "Best in Class" residence.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateYard, RvHookup, Storage
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1710.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Landscaped, Level, OutsideCityLimits, BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 7.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON COURT UNREC S 50 FT OF N 980 FT OF E 32 FT OF E 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 & S 50 FT OF N 980 FT OF W 58 FT OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 AKA LOT 170 & S1/2 OF LOT 169 SAID LOT 169 DESC AS THE SOUTH 50 FT OF NORTH 930 FT OF EAST 32 FT OF E1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 & SOUTH 50 FT OF NORTH 930 FT OF WEST 58 FT OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 13;TOGETHER WITH NON-EXCLUSIVE EASEMENT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS OVER & ACROSS TRACT N OF SAID HAMPTON COURT;TRACT N BEING UNLOTTED R/W OR 6353 PG 1290
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-13-002.0-000.00-170.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: ModularPrefab
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$350,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

13330 Waterford Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Abby Glen with low HOA and no CDD! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this terrific floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jesse Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice