3036 Arkon Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406457 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3036 Arkon Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9844 / -82.4845
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Subdivision: Citrus Spgs Unit 11
  • Provided by: NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2025 construction rental in Dunnellon! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers a bright open layout, modern finishes, and spacious living areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, with easy access to Ocala and surrounding areas. Enjoy comfortable living in a newly built home ready for immediate occupancy.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1833.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0110-06750-0010
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10276 Spaulding Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10276 Spaulding Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built in 2024, this Century Complete home is a four bedroom, two bathroom and offers 1,654 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.43 acre lot. The split floor plan provides functionality and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716887
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Diaz Deanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 Redgate Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2885 Redgate Drive New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home for Rent Dunnellon, FL Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Dunnellon! This home offers 1,545 heated sq ft (2,075 total) with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719800
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Joseph Altizer-Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Seahorse Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3467 Seahorse Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new and spacious new Custom 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the quiet and growing community of Citrus Springs! No HOA. Enjoy a bright open floor plan includes 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355577
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Linda Falcon Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Fairbank Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,050.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3272 Fairbank Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exceptional new construction home showcasing a bright and modern open layout. Offering 4 generous bedrooms, including a serene master suite with its own private bath, this home blends co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368063
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2799 Sheila Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2799 Sheila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Hardwood Floors, Granite C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373599
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Santee Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9810 Santee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Stainless Steel Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385606
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Pintado Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2955 Pintado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Granite Countertops, Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385619
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 Lime Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7047 Lime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Dunnellon Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the growing and desirable area of Dunnellon. Designed with comfort and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392932
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7938 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Beautiful new construction in Citrus Springs offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open, light filled floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8596 Spartan Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,000.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8596 Spartan Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Rental Home Available in Citrus Springs! This beautiful 2025 built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,833 sq ft of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406081
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Camila Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice