7938 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7938 Maltese Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9788 / -82.4929
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Ohana Martins
  • 407-480-5014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! Beautiful new construction in Citrus Springs offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open, light filled floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and quartz countertops, creating a modern and functional space. Both bathrooms are finished with floor to ceiling tile, and the primary suite includes a bathtub for added comfort. Blinds are installed throughout the home. Separate laundry room with utility sink. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and a spacious covered lanai. No HOA. Pets are welcome with a pet deposit. Rental requirements: No prior evictions or bankruptcy. Background check required. Minimum credit score of 550. Security deposit required. $50 application fee per applicant over 18. Schedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1833.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0110-06070-0070
  • Views: 35

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10276 Spaulding Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10276 Spaulding Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built in 2024, this Century Complete home is a four bedroom, two bathroom and offers 1,654 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.43 acre lot. The split floor plan provides functionality and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716887
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Diaz Deanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 Redgate Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2885 Redgate Drive New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home for Rent Dunnellon, FL Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Dunnellon! This home offers 1,545 heated sq ft (2,075 total) with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719800
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Joseph Altizer-Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Seahorse Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3467 Seahorse Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new and spacious new Custom 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the quiet and growing community of Citrus Springs! No HOA. Enjoy a bright open floor plan includes 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355577
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Linda Falcon Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Fairbank Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,050.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3272 Fairbank Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exceptional new construction home showcasing a bright and modern open layout. Offering 4 generous bedrooms, including a serene master suite with its own private bath, this home blends co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368063
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Pintado Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2955 Pintado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Granite Countertops, Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385619
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8596 Spartan Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,000.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8596 Spartan Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Rental Home Available in Citrus Springs! This beautiful 2025 built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,833 sq ft of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406081
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Camila Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Arkon Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$2,000.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3036 Arkon Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2025 construction rental in Dunnellon! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers a bright open layout, modern finishes, and spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406457
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Arkon Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$2,000.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3036 Arkon Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406457
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Camila Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice