724 Del Ray Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 Del Ray Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $267,500
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1691 / -81.4682
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Village 1 Nbhd 1 Sou
  • Elementary School: Koa
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifull Home 3/2 close to schools Osceola County District, all floors ceramic tile, all pluming pipes was changed las year 2025, roof 2016, good for investment and primary buyers. The owner very motived, can rent with option to buy at expiration contract at year or before. close at shopping new shopping center Poinciana and Hospital, close at new express way Poinciana. The Hoa include cable and internet. Please send As Is Contract with pre approval letter and proof of founds.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Racquetball, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleWasherDryer, AccessibleKitchenAppliances, AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, WoodCabinets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V 1 NBD 1 S PB 3 PG 9 BLK 1357 LOT 1 1/27/28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6114-1357-0010
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Mediterranean Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$305,000.00 ($118.36 / sqft )

129 Mediterranean Court More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a 1/2 bath just off the large family room. Walking in the front door you are welcomed by a separate formal living and dining room. The Kitchen features a large breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138808
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Cambourne Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1117 Cambourne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED. The interior of the home has been freshly painted, and the large windows provide an abundance of natural light. The downstairs features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6282111
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Cambourne Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$284,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

1139 Cambourne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story single family home nestled in the desirable Poinciana Village 2 neighborhood. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms (plus one half bath), spanning a generous 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326286
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Dagama Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$300,000.00 ($101.22 / sqft )

310 Dagama Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back to the marketnothing crazy came up during the inspection. The previous buyer simply decided not to move forward with this purchase, bring all your offers before it is gone !Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370728
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Cobalt Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,000.00 ($123.79 / sqft )

247 Cobalt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers approximately 2,162 sq ft of living space and a strong opportunity for buyers or investors looking to customize and add value. Built in 2005, the home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5516 Morant Bay Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,650.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

5516 Morant Bay Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406304
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Pimenta Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$318,650.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

5543 Pimenta Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406312
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Milan Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758
$280,000.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

664 Milan Drive More Like This

* Lightning fast response * Welcome to 664 Milan Drive! The best pricedproperty in town boasting 2,000+ square feet of living space! This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom has absolutelyzero carpet, and upon ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Milan Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$279,999.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

664 Milan Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cardiff Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice