1972 3rd Ave, Deland, FL 32724

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4944787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1972 3rd Ave
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0633 / -81.2562
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Deland
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Daytona Park Estates Section A
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the Market Motivated Seller! This stunning home in the charming city of Deland is now available again, offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers. Located on a paved road, this property is ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The modern kitchen seamlessly opens to the living and dining areas, boasting quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. Experience refined, low maintenance living in this must see property, designed with a practical layout for today's lifestyle. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction features two exquisite walk in showers, with the master bath serving as a private retreat, complete with a sleek and spacious shower. Don't miss your chance to make this home your own!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: 36-16-30 LOTS 40 41 & 42 BLK 12 DAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC A M B 23 PGS 39-40 PER OR 8427 PG 2133 PER OR 8585 PG 2929
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7001-01-12-0400
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Bear Lake Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5000 Bear Lake Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE USE IT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUYDOWN! Welcome to 5000 Bear Lake Loop, a beautifully built 2025 home in the Lakewood Park community of DeLand offering spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360963
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Canopy Terrace community of DeLand. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405787
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice