10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10420 Butterfly Wing Court
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8081 / -82.3342
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Avelar Creek North
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adrian Langston, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appointed residence features a functional layout with modern finishes, making it an ideal opportunity for first time homebuyers, families relocating, or savvy investors seeking strong value and location. The first floor showcases wood laminate flooring throughout the main living area and tile in the kitchen and entryway. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. A convenient half bath and additional storage closet complete the main level. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite offers dual closets and a private en suite bathroom featuring granite countertops, double sinks, and an upgraded glass enclosed shower. Enjoy outdoor living with a private screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home provides low maintenance living within a gated community and is ideally located near major roadways including Hwy 301 and I 75 for easy commuting. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants, shopping malls, hospitals, amusement parks, and entertainment, this property also offers quick access to Floridas beautiful beaches and popular lagoons. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to MacDill Air Force Base and surrounding employment hubs. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Riverviews most desirable communities!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avid Property Management/Tiffany Davis
  • Association Phone: (813) 868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVELAR CREEK NORTH LOT 11 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-98U-000013-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 190

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Santa Catalina Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

2013 Santa Catalina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pristine and truly move in ready, this refined residence in Villa Serena of Riverview showcases exceptional care and modern updates throughout. Renovated in 2022, it offers a like new feel, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cherie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$305,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

8990 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692281
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Javier Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($118.64 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

9060 Moonlit Meadows Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning property has been fully renovated, featuring brand new flooring, a sleek bathroom, updated appliances, and a recently installed A/C system for year round comfort. The HOA has just rep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8325755
  2. Provided by FIDELITY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jack Watlington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($113.37 / sqft )

10523 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to refined lakeside living at 10523 Lake Montauk Dr., nestled on picturesque Lake Montauk in Riverview. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice