2303 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6396116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2303 Datura Loop
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2245 / -81.2463
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Twin Lakes Northwest Lakeside
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Thad Czapka
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TWIN LAKES TURNKEY GEM! Ready for Immediate Occupancy. Meticulously Maintained One Story with Many Custom Upgrades. Designer Tile throughout including Bedrooms and Closets, perfectfor Florida Living. Beautiful Kitchen with Center Island open to the living area. Wood Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Samsung Stainless Steel appliances (Gas Range). Huge Laundry Room with additional counter space, storage cabinets and large sink, Washer and Dryer included. Owner suite has a spacious Walk in Closet and Luxury Bath. Split plan offers privacy and flexibility for family and guests. Open plan overlooking screenedcovered patio with retractable Storm Shutters and brick paver flooring. Garage has plenty of storage and room for your golf cart. Twin Lakes offers a Gated Security entrance, Community Center with Pool and Neighborhood Garden. HOA includes all maintenance, including landscaping and exteriorpainting. Seller is offering this home with ALL FURNISHINGS, Appliancesand everyday necessities. Just bring your toothbrush. Convenient location just South of Lake Nona. Easy access to all major stores and shopping.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 2 PB 28 PGS 58-64 LOT 484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4384-0001-4840
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RES1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2482 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

2482 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Del Webb Twin Lakes community. With a water view. Seller will consider leasing the propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116882
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

2487 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia Elevation C with the Brick/Stone Trim floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Twin Lakes community. Exterior professionally painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140190
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$306,500.00 ($135.98 / sqft )

2463 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestyle in this meticulously maintained, Daytona model villa, perfectly positioned within the prestigious gated Twin Lakes 55+ active community in St. Cloud, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141394
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INT'NL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Warner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

2461 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle? Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or sewing area, located in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,900.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

2489 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Del Webb Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146888
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$270,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

2286 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a gated 55+ community with a relaxed, easygoing atmosphere. The home offers a practical layout with comfortable living space, a functional kitchen, two well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148930
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$279,900.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

2585 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced To sell! Exceptional value in Del Webb, Twin Lakes! Better than new villa in Twin Lakes: 2 Bed + Den + 2 Bath/ 1464 sq ft/ Move in ready. Twin Lakes/Del Webb in St Cloud is the premier 55+com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343239
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$299,999.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

2491 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in del webb twin lakes! Step into this stunning and freshly painted daytona floor plan located in the highly desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343393
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Justin Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

2449 Yellow Brick Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your peaceful retreat, a meticulously cared for 2 bed/2 bath villa located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of twin lakes. Beyond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397816
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$314,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Homeownership is calling your name, will you finally answer? 3203 Sawgrass Creek is currently the most affordablehome in the entire zip code and is ready for a new owner. Located only 10 minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice