3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1983 / -81.2909
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Horner
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Homeownership is calling your name, will you finally answer? 3203 Sawgrass Creek is currently the most affordablehome in the entire zip code and is ready for a new owner. Located only 10 minutes from the Florida Turnpike, 5 minutes to Publix, and surrounded by restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities, this location is simply convenient all around. Once inside you can immediately begin to appreciate the open floor plan, with an dedicate dining room and formal room, perfectly positioned adjacent to the expansive kitchen and living room. Two large secondary bedrooms are serviced by a full bathroom in between, and are on the opposite side of the home as the primary bedroom, providing significant amount of privacy & separation. Once inside the primary bedroom you can being to see the possibilities with this abundanceof space, and stunning views of the conservation area behind the home. LOW HOA | ROOF IS ONLY 9 YEARS OLD | HVAC IS ONLY 10 YEARS OLD | WATER HEATER > 10 YEARS | Don't you deserve to put your personal touch on a home this year and call it your own?
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1598.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic Property Management
  • Association Phone: 352-617-7603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS UNIT 6 PB 10 PG 13 & 14 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0630-0001-0020
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$370,000.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

3601 Daydream Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful and Spacious 4 bedrooms , 3 baths, 2 master suites with private bathrooms), 3 car garage. This home is situated in a quiet CUL DE SAC .2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326885
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gilda Santacana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$375,000.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

4720 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Bungalow Across from the Clubhouse Investment Opportunity in St. Cloud Welcome to 4720 Homestead Trail, a beautifully designed bungalow style home perfectly positioned directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Bentgrass Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$351,490.00 ($161.09 / sqft )

4350 Bentgrass Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Brookside II has a modern farmhouse appeal. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397809
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Bentgrass Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$360,990.00 ($146.09 / sqft )

4374 Bentgrass Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The two story Tahoe II features a modern design with room to grow. On the first floor, a versatile flex space is located off the entry, leading to an open concept layout consisting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405659
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 Bentgrass Bend, St Cloud, FL 34772
$357,990.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4334 Bentgrass Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407428
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Bentgrass Bend, St Cloud, FL 34772
$347,990.00 ($159.48 / sqft )

4338 Bentgrass Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407431
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice