22415 Horizon Vistas Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32736

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22415 Horizon Vistas Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9064 / -81.5865
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32736
  • Subdivision: Orlando Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Andrew Houp
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! Home is move in ready, has been fully updated upstairs and down. The sellers are moving out of state in May so they are ready to move forward fast! Experience country living while still being in proximity to all of the great things Central Florida offers; only an hour from the beach and theme parks! This updated home sitting on just shy of an acre comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs. Garage downstairs has been renovated into a mother in law suit which could be perfect for rental income or just extra living space! The garage space has a living area, a full bathroom, along with washer and dryer hooks up. The main living space has been updated with new appliances, doors, cabinets and laminate flooring in the kitchen and living room. Roof and water heater only a month old, recently serviced AC and septic. Fully fenced yard with 3 sheds on property, one of which has power to it! Don't miss your chance to luck out on this beautiful piece of property!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ORLANDO HILLS LOT 222 PB 18 PG 20 ORB 6190 PG 1747
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32736 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-18-27-0100-000-22200
  • Views: 110
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36700 Oconee Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$447,500.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

36700 Oconee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Links Front Living: Fully Renovated & Move In Ready on the 14th Fairway Welcome to the Village at Black Bear, a premier 18 hole golf course community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Cea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30260 Thyme Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$509,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

30260 Thyme Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2026 New Construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,197 sq ft of open concept living on a full usable 1 acre high and dry lot in the desirable Royal Trails Equestrian Community. This move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109428
  2. Provided by STAKE YOUR LAND REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Katina Hargrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Farmstead Street, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$399,990.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

1012 Farmstead Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2026 Parade of Homes Winner! First Place Single Family Home & Judges Choice for Best Use of Space. Welcome to 1012 Farmstead Street, located in Farmstead 44, a boutique low maintenance community in Eu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144570
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4058 Brookshire Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$449,900.00 ($120.26 / sqft )

4058 Brookshire Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained Spanish style home situated on an oversized corner lot in the desirable Brookshire community of Eustis. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385398
  2. Provided by MOSER REALTY CO
  3. Contact Susanne Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41731 Dahlia Street, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$500,000.00 ($207.30 / sqft )

41731 Dahlia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare opportunity to own a custom built estate set on 1.57 private acres in a peaceful rural setting. Designed with intention and built in 2000, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386421
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tawanda Purdie LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42875 Honeysuckle Street, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$494,999.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

42875 Honeysuckle Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction (2026) Move In Ready! This 2,136 sq. ft. concrete block home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a spacious 1 acre lot in the sought after Royal Trails Equestrian

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Fallen Oak Court, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$400,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

287 Fallen Oak Court More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a highly sought after CUL DE SAC location in Eustis! This magnificent two story residence boasts over 2,500 square feet of meticulously maintained and updated living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401463
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvana Minnetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Darshire Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$465,000.00 ($120.47 / sqft )

535 Darshire Avenue New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Eustis, FL! This well maintained property features a spacious open floor plan with natural light flowing throughout. The kitchen is equipped with modern applia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405646
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Darby Court, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$409,990.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

4276 Darby Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Estimated Completion: September 2026. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac within Estes Reserve in Eustis, a charming community of just 18 homes, the Guinevere is a quick move in new two story home offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884549
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice