9708 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9708 Old Patina Way
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4267 / -81.237
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: East Park Nbrhd 05
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: FAMILY HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Millie Hernandez Cambrelen
  • 407-394-6407
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully two story 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home, designed for comfort and elegant living in the desirable LAKE NONA area. The home offers LOW HOA $29(monthly), a NEW A/C (2023), FULLY PAID SOLAR PANELS, and indoor fire sprinkles on both levels for added safety, efficiency and energy savings. On the first floor you will find a formal living room and a practical mudroom. A stylish half bath with a leaf shaped ceramic vessel sink that sits above the granite countertop and a modern waterfall faucet. Formal dining room with a beautiful crystal chandelier, custom wall, ceiling accents and a dry bar. The remodeled kitchen features a big island with a beautiful farm sink,42" cabinets, granite countertops and two pantries with tall doors. One side of the island opens to the kitchen workspace, while the other flows into a dining and living area. Large windows fill the space with natural light, with a cozy nook under a kitchen window, perfect to enjoy a snack or have a quick meal. The layout offers a bright, open and multifunctional living space. The staircase features a two level design with a turn, soaring ceilings and a stunning crystal chandelier taking you to the second floor where you will find a lovely loft area that can serve as a media room, office or extra living space. A nice size bonus room perfect for a playroom, gym or home theater. The primary suite is a truly a retreat, featuring a private bonus space that can be used as sitting area, nursery, office or personal sanctuary. Walk in closet, a bathroom with dual decorative above counter sinks with golden faucets on granite countertops. The secondary bathroom has a custom above counter sink with golden a faucet. You will also find two well sized bedrooms and a spacious laundry room on the upper level. At sunset, relax on the lanai while enjoying the beautiful lake views. Located in the East Park 5 neighborhood just 10 minutes from the airport, excellent schools and close to stores, pharmacies, gym, markets and much more. The community itself features a Central Community Park with sand volleyball and volleyball courts, tennis courts, playgrounds, a dog park, pavilions for picnic and events, walking/jogging/cycling trails, offering a perfect combination of comfort, recreation and convenience, all set around a large and beautiful lake where fishing is allowed. You're welcome to come see this special home for yourself. Schedule your private tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2726.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 344.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: SPECIALTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST PARK-NEIGHBORHOOD 5 52/87 LOT 154
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-31-2492-01-540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 121

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$678,000.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147353
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Sandy Marsh Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,999.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

10125 Sandy Marsh Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3,200+ sq. ft. home located in the highly sought after North Shore at Lake Hart Golf Community in the heart of the Lake Nona ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149542
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Shrouder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11851 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$700,000.00 ($127.30 / sqft )

11851 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakeview 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a versatile flex space, thoughtfully upgraded for modern living and comfort. Enjoy serene water views that create a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383114
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Jacome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11480 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

11480 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Storey Park community in the Lake Nona Area. This residence offers a modern open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390104
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$549,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

11934 Language Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautiful home featuring 2,455 square feet of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for large families,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390884
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11874 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$571,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

11874 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Storey Park community of Lake Nona, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot home offers the perfect mix of space, style, and energy efficiency with included solar panels. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393173
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thanh Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14030 Budworth Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$614,999.00 ($93.01 / sqft )

14030 Budworth Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Eagle Creek Lake Nona's premier gated golf and resort community. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, with a versatile floor plan perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394422
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12955 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

12955 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. The open living room features an eye catching stone accent wall, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399409
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice