14520 Lost Lake Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6345746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14520 Lost Lake Road
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5277 / -81.7146
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Postal Colony 332226
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Islam Abou Zanouna
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Positioned on a rare, elevated 5 acre parcel on the desirable west side of lost lake road, this property offers a unique blend of privacy, usable land, and panoramic views, a rare find in central florida. Zoned r6, the property allows for horses and animals, providing a perfect setting for equestrian use. The existing 2,059 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, is bathed in natural light and thoughtfully positioned to maximize the surrounding landscape. Whether you choose to enjoy this home as it stands or build your dream residence atop the hill, the potential is boundless. A private pool and ample open space allow for both tranquil mornings and lively gatherings. As the sun sets, the property transforms. From its natural elevation, youll enjoy stunning nighttime views of clermonts city lights along highway 50, and on clear evenings, even rocket launches lighting up the sky in the distance all of this is just minutes from the growth and vibrancy of clermont. This home is ideally located just 10 minutes from the florida turnpike and only a few minutes from both highway 50 and highway 27, offering easy access to major routes and nearby conveniences. Opportunities like this dont come around often especially with this kind of setting, space, and potential. Offers may be entered online through thursday, may 28, 2026 at 1:00 pm. At seller's discretion, a submission may be accepted at any time.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Unpaved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POSTAL COLONY 33-22-26 5 A W 1/2 OF TRACT 36 PB 9 PG 65 ORB 5519 PG 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-25-0800-036-00000
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City, Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,900.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement!! From the moment you enter, this home makes a statement with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106574
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Alison Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15001 Green Valley Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$925,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

15001 Green Valley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Largest Custom Homes in Green Valley GOLF COURSE AND LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, with bonus room custom home boasting 3,738 sq ft of luxury living in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5435 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Bronson Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$724,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

10625 Bronson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Chain of Lakes Access | 4 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Pool Home | Oversized Lot Welcome home! If you're looking for deeded Chain of Lakes access and a spacious pool home with room for all your toys

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108144
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Old Grove Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($252.68 / sqft )

10710 Old Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privacy, peace and pride of ownership come together on this exceptional country property offering almost five high and dry acres surrounded by the beauty and protection of more than 18 acres with abso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112048
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391274
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice