Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whittier Tower
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Cooperative
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 850
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: F10549517
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Tower
  5. Elementary School: McNab
  6. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the ultimate Lauderdale by the Sea coastal lifestyle in this first floor, corner unit, located directly across the street from the beach, featuring private beach access & boat dock availability.
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 215, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $252,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 44
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 796
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: B26009884
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Towers Apts Assoc Inc
  5. Elementary School: McNab
  6. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Great 2/2 with private beach access and a canal right on your foot steps. Location, Location , Location. Best price for South florida, price to sell. Updated corner unit, with only one neighbor in a g
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 217, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Cooperative
  1. Price: $229,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $358.81 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 1
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 641
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: F10342197
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Pompano Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Towers
  5. Provided by: Sera Martell Realty Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Quiet 3 story 50 unit bldg w/private beach access on deep water access canal across from the sand! This 2nd floor 1BR 1.5BA is ready for your personal touches & seller is motivated so bring your best
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 303, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Condominium
  1. Price: $179,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 641
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: R11146565
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Towers Apts Assoc Inc
  5. Building: Whittier Towers Apts Assoc Inc
  6. Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
Wow! The best deal in Lauderdale by the Sea! This beautifully updated residence features a remodeled kitchen and modern bathrooms. It's ideal as a vacation home or for anyone looking to live by the oc
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Cooperative
  1. Price: $159,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $166,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/17/26
  4. Days On Market: 196
  5. Bedrooms: 1
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: F10534437
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Towers
  5. Elementary School: McNab
  6. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Just reduced!!!.. A beach and boat lovers dream location!!. The quaint boutique 50 unit building has had a complete restoration with the 40 year inspection, sirs, reserves, and assessments all paid by
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 780
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: B26008208
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  3. Zipcode: 33062
  4. Subdivision: Whittier Towers Apts Assoc Inc
  5. Building: Whittier Towers Apts Assoc Inc
  6. Elementary School: McNab
  7. Middle School: Pompano Beach
  8. High School: Northeast
  9. Provided by: LoKation
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.