Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Weschester
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8223 53rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2736
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: O6405904
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Weschester Cluster Ph 1
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Westchester subdivision. Offering 2,700 square feet of living space, this spacious ho
Details for 8216 54th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3460
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2012
MLS#: GC536433
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Weschester Cluster Ph 1
  5. Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room, located in the sought after Weschester neighborhood of Ga
Details for 8135 54th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $63.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5663
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: GC540084
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Weschester Cluster Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  7. High School: Santa Fe
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Westchester community in Gainesville NW area. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers living with modern c
Details for 4939 81st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2540
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: GC539435
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Weschester Cluster Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  7. High School: Santa Fe
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Weschester, a blank canvas ready for your vision. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,916 square feet of easy care living with tile floo
Details for 8114 54th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $355,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1543
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: O6396920
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Weschester
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  7. High School: Santa Fe
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home in a desirable Gainesville location! This charming property offers a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, perfect for both everyd