Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Dream Lake
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 452 & 438 Park Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,418.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 251
  4. Bldg sqft: 846
  5. Acreage: 0.81 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: G5101684
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32712
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake Heights
  5. Provided by: ARROWSMITH REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Inside Apopka city limits on the Park Ave corridor, 452 & 438 Park Ave are offered together with the option to add 454 Park Ave for a larger footprint. Zoned C C (Community Commercial)a flexible distr
Details for 454 Park Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
Commercial
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 251
  6. Bldg sqft: 3085
  7. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: G5101011
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32712
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake Heights
  5. Provided by: ARROWSMITH REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Inside Apopka city limits on the Park Ave corridor, 454 Park Ave is a high visibility retail site long recognized locally as Maters & Taters Market & Creamery. Zoned Community Commercial (C C), the pr
Details for 8 Summit Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
Commercial
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 254
  4. Bldg sqft: 3255
  5. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: O6340454
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32712
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake Heights
  5. Provided by: PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Property has been previously used as APD/Group Home and also can be used as an assisted living Facility; it is located at walk in distance to AdvanceHealth Hospital and Public School.
Details for 15 Laurel Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2916
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6404138
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32703
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake Heights
  5. Elementary School: Dream Lake Elem
  6. Middle School: Apopka
  7. High School: Apopka
  8. Provided by: IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this like new construction home with NO HOA, offering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable location near Dream Lake and downtown. This beautifully completed property features 5 bedrooms an
Details for 13400 County Road 450, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1813
  7. Acreage: 1.39 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: G5104702
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake Poultry Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront sanctuary in charming Umatilla. Perfectly positioned on over one acre of property, this home is an ideal retreat for familie
Details for 370 Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
Single Family
  1. Price: $342,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1695
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: O6396377
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32703
  4. Subdivision: Dream Lake
  5. Elementary School: Dream Lake Elem
  6. Middle School: Apopka
  7. High School: Apopka
  8. Provided by: CLOCK TOWER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready to treat yourself to a new home? Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Dream Lake neighborhood of Apopka, with NO HOA. Situated on
Details for 409 Dixie Avenue, FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731
Single Family
  1. Price: $276,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1632
  7. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: O6406459
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: FRUITLAND PARK
  3. Zipcode: 34731
  4. Subdivision: Fruitland Park Dream Lake
  5. Elementary School: Fruitland Park Elem
  6. Middle School: Carver
  7. High School: Leesburg
  8. Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller Says Sell It Love it but short on Down Payment? RENT TO OWN is AVAILABLE USDA ZONE. COME NOW AND DISCOVER THIS GEM! Step into this stunning Ranch style residence in the heart of Fruitland